Name: Lash, Robert  

My Classroom Website  

Email: Robert.Lash@sarasotacountyschools.net    

Phone: 941-488-6726 | Fax:  

 

 

 


Jackson, Eric - Principal
Gallof, Lindsay - Assistant Principal of Administration
Terry, Trent - Assistant Principal of Curriculum and Instruction
Schmidt, Rosemary - Assistant Principal
Tanaka, Danielle - Assistant Principal
Hradek, Jeff - Assistant Principal
Dombroski, Pete - Athletic Director
Wojcik, Sophie - Attendance Clerk
Colombo, Debra - Registrar
White, Sandi - Registrar
Bartlett, Brenda - Guidance Counselor
Bartlett, Mike - Guidance Counselor
Hopper, Nancy - Guidance
Slaton, Mia - Guidance Counselor
Taylor, Morgan - Guidance
Wolfe, Nicole - Guidance Counselor
Antonucci, Jason - ESE Aide
Drown, Corinne - ESE Aide
Duke, Ruth - ESE Resources
Durham, Danielle - ESE Support
Holt, Carol - ESE
Johnson, Jeremy - ESE Resources
Jones, Seth - ESE Liason
Fletcher, Valerie - ESE IND
Matteini, Karen - Language Arts & ESE
McDaniel, Liza - ESE Reading
Mesrobian, Janice - ESE Support
Miscally, Susan - ESE Support
Pennell, Caryl - ESE Support
Peterson, Cleodis - ESE Resources
Richter, Carmen - ESE Aide
Roberts, Lauren - ESE IND
Schenk, Tracy - ESE Math
Stoutjesdyk, Amy - ESE
Watson, Jennifer - ESE Liaison
Dombroski, Pamela - Secretary - Administration & Athletics
Alder, Mariola - Bookkeeper
Allen, Janet - Language Arts
Baker, Lee Anne - Science
Ball, Dean - World Languages
Barksdale-Woodard, Crystal - Science
Bauman, James - History
Biziewski, Laray - Language Arts
Blackburn, Karen - Media
Blades, Gail - ESE Resource
Blubaum, Krista - Math
Blubaum, Scott - Testing Coordinator
Bone, Roger - Social Studies
Bono, Paul - Language Arts
Botti, Christine - Language Arts
Antrim, Debra - Science
Brantley, Nancy - CTE
Brooks, Rita - Language Arts
Bruder-Werner, Gail - Art
Burton, Clayton - Social Studies
Canevari, Angela - Technology Support
Carlston, Nadejda - ESOL
Carter, Randy - Social Studies
Case, Jonathan - Performing Arts
Case, Steve - Science
Ciancarelli, Francisca - Foreign Language
Ciotti, Constance – Media
Clark, Brenda - Security
Corso, Monique - World Languages
Crane, Nancy (Mary) - Math
Crocker, Brian - Language Arts
Culligan,Christine - Secretary - Administration
Davis, Diane - Speech and Language Pathologist
DeBacco, Zachary - Social Studies
DeCiantis, Sandra - ESE Resource
Delgado, Coti - Language Arts
Dembinski, Mary - Math
DeVries, Samantha - Science
Donofrio, Elizabeth – Language Arts
Donovan, Sean - Math
Faulkner, Betty Jo - Clinic
Faulkner, Craig - Physical Education
Foster, Mary - ESE Aide
Foster, Tarin - Language Arts
Frimmel, Lu Ann - Social Studies
Gentry, Sarah - Language Arts
Glidden, Lorri - World Languages
Grant, Joshua - Language Arts
Gudino, Sergio - Science
Hanley, Eva - Principal's Secretary
Harmon, Alexis - Social Studies
Henson-Dacey, Jackie - Art
Hearon, John – Science & CTE
Holton, Jami - Culinary
Hudson, Pamela - CTE
Hyer, Sascha – Social Studies
Jones, Kathleen - Language Arts
Jones, Kelley - Secretary - Administration - 2nd Floor
Kelly, Dan - Science
Kerpchar, Jo-Ann - Social Studies
Kindell, Kim - Rotary Futures
Klein, Susann - Math
Kot, Kim - ISS
Krom, Dean - ROTC
Kuhn, Jennifer - Language Arts
Lanham, Jay - Math
Lash, Carole - CTE
Lash, Robert - Math
Lingerfelt, Danielle - Clerk - Front Office
Lucas, Jessica - Math
Marsh, Sheryl - Transition & Employment Trainer
Marshall, Tom - Social Studies
McCutcheon, Camron - Math
McDonald, Carrie - Science
Millick, Grady - Science
Monagas, David - Performing Arts
Moore, Jeanette - Arts
Mopps, Kara - Language Arts
Morales, Rodrigo - School Resource Officer
Moser, Joseph - Security
Murray Holtby, Kristy - World Languages
Myers, Gretchen - CTE
Nellis, Faith - Language Arts
Organek, Steven - Music
Orr, Martin - Language Arts
Page, Jo - Math
Payne, Kim - Bookkeeper Assistant
Peacock, John - Physical Education
Pinkerton, Julie - Rotary Futures
Pomerleau, Christine - 3rd Floor Secretary
Porvaznik, Dave - Science
Potter, Jason - Math
Quigley, Hugh - Math
Reynolds, Linda - Language Arts
Rolph, Malissa - Social Studies
Rosa, Anthony- Security
Rossheim, Barry - Science
Rowland, Patty - Secretary - Administration - 1st Floor
Rozelle, Kelly - Social Studies
Ryan, Patrick - Security
Schmucker, Eileen - Social Studies
Semian, Laura - Math
Shannon, Larry - CTE
Sites, Sandra - Science
Skopec, Jim – Head Custodian
Smith, Brittany - Performing Arts
Stinson, Lynn - Math
Stoddart, Stephany - Language Arts
Talalaj, Daniel - Tech Support
Terry, Ruth - School Resource Officer
Therrien, Deborah - Language Arts
Thinnes, Cheryl - Cafe' Manager
Trascik, Casey - Venice Performing Arts Center
Traversa, Amanda - Physical Education
Troxel, Frank - ROTC
Valencic, Shari - Social Studies
Vanore, Mary - CTE
Velez, Jose - World Languages
Ward, Charles - World Languages
Weidlein, Amber - Math
Weidlein, Timothy - Hope
Westlake, Kendra - Math
Wheatley, Brian - Physical Education
Whetzel, Jody - Nurse
Willgren, Cary - Math
Woodmancy, Addie - Science
Zubyk, Madeleine - CTE

Friday
10/19/2018 - PROFESSIONAL DAY

Thursday
10/25/2018 - Picture Re-Takes

Saturday
11/3/2018 - SAT Testing

Saturday
11/3/2018 - Girls Basketball Parent Meeting

Tuesday
11/6/2018 - Rotary Futures Field Trip to STC

View School Calendar | District Calendar