Name: Whitney Bartlett 

 

Email: whitney.bartlett@sarasotacountyschools.net    

Phone: 941-486-2111 | Fax: 941-486-2117 

 

My name is Whitney Bartlett, and I am so excited to teach Second-Grade with the amazing team at Venice Elementary!  For the past seven years, I have been wearing many hats.....being a mom to my three beautiful children, substitute teaching within the county, designing training and Corporate Wellness programs, and leading an after school program in Sarasota County called Girls on the Run.  When I am not working, I LOVE to run, go to the beach and do anything outside!  

 

As all three of my children have grown up at Venice Elementary, I am very comfortable and familiar with the staff, families and culture of the school.  I look forward to a GREAT year full of learning, exploring, teamwork and FUN!!

 

Favorite websites:

 

www.brainpopjr.com

 

www.seussville.com

www.pbskids.org

www.funbrain.com

 

 


Kindergarten - Bader, Linda
Kindergarten- Brusger Jennifer
Kindergarten - Holloway, Erin
Kindergarten - Farnsworth, Debbie
Kindergarten - Flores, Jill
Kindergarten - Rutherford, Samantha
1st grade - DiPillo, Karen
1st grade - Dapra, Christine
1st grade - Henderson, Kim
1st grade - Perez, Ana
1st grade - Smith, Wendy
1st grade Gifted - Young, Heather
2nd grade - Banks, Susan
2nd grade - Hunt, Kimberly
2nd grade - Bartlett, Whitney
2nd grade- Foster, Stephanie
2nd grade - Williams, Kim
2nd grade Gifted - Baber, Kate
3rd grade - Hicks, Amanda
3rd grade - Montgomery, Lisa
3rd grade - Schafer, Jodi
3rd grade - Slack, Tatum
3rd grade Gifted - Vowell, Tammy
4th grade - Hawkins, Abby
4th grade - Harris, Denise
4th grade - Hogan, Tracy
4th grade - Olsson, Susan
5th grade - Senarens, Karen
5th grade - Burnett, Bethany
5th grade - Reynolds, Sarah
5th grade - Urmano, Margot
4th-5th grade Gifted - Lynch, Suzi and Hines, Chris
Classroom Aide - Anderson, Cindi
Classroom Aide - Corbett, Marce
Classroom Aide - Elliott, Kathy
Classroom Aide - Hoech, Lorraine
Classroom Aide - Shepherd, Jean
Clinic Aide - Cooke, Tami
Custodian, Head - Dunchyk, Antanina
Custodian - Luke, Ernie
ESE 1st Grade- Clinch Bobbie
ESE 2nd grade - Brekke, Anne
ESE - 3rd grade - Farrell, Ellen
ESE 4th grade- DeMeo Anita
ESE 5th Grade - Nutten, Danielle
ESE - K-5 Starkey, Barbara
ESE - OT - Longobardi, Elaine
ESE - PT - Dalton, Crystal
ESE - Speech & Language - TBA
ESE - Speech and Language - Delaney, Rebecca
ESOL - Aide - Barbieri, Yadira
Library - Media - Ramsay, Jackie
Office - Assistant Principal - Randlett, Kaitlin
Office - Bookkeeper - Osada, Cheryl
Office - Counselor - Christie, Lori
Office - ESE Liasion - Spivey, Rachel
Office - IT Tech - Mason, Nicole
Office - Nurse - Pillsbury, Mary
Office - Principal - Hutchinson, Kirk
Office - Principal's Secretary - Sharp, Bonnie
Office - Receptionist - Burns, Sheryl
Office - Registar - Anderson, Kathy
Specials - Art - Sirpilla, Barbara
Specials - Music - Rick Costa
Specials - PE - Callan, Jeff
Specials - PE Aide - Ellis, Linda
Specials - Science - Warfield, Nikki
Specials - Spanish - Ellis, Helen
Reading Recovery-Hamley, Allison
Social Worker- Odenweller, Julie
School Psychologist- Brasco, Marla
Cafeteria Manager- Dorsett, Monica(1)

Saturday
1/26/2019 - Color Run 5K

Wednesday
1/30/2019 - Publix Math Night

Wednesday
2/20/2019 - Kindergarten Round Up

View School Calendar | District Calendar