Name: Suzi Lynch 

 

Email: suzi.lynch@sarasotacountyschools.net    

Phone: 941-486-2111 | Fax: 941-486-2117 

 

A little bit about me.....I have been in education since 1991 and have had a vast range of experiences, including where I have taught, the subjects, and the grade levels.  I hold a bachelors and masters from UF in Reading Education and Elementary Education.  I have a Ph.D. from USF in Curriculum and Instruction.  Though my personal philosophy has me seeking out the gifts of every child, accelerating and enriching the lives of gifted youth academically is my favorite; I have been doing so since 2001.  I grew up on Siesta Key and attended Sarasota Public Schools from kindergarten to graduation.  I am honored to be able to offer my son a similar educational opportunity while also being a part of a wonderful island community!  He entered kindergarten with me during the 2014 school year, and so is on his way!  When not at school, you will find my son and I camping, swimming, or reading about our latest interest…. presently dragons.  Stop by and ask me what I’m reading, now! 

 

 


Kindergarten - Bader, Linda
Kindergarten- Brusger Jennifer
Kindergarten - Holloway, Erin
Kindergarten - Farnsworth, Debbie
Kindergarten - Flores, Jill
Kindergarten - Rutherford, Samantha
1st grade - DiPillo, Karen
1st grade - Dapra, Christine
1st grade - Henderson, Kim
1st grade - Perez, Ana
1st grade - Smith, Wendy
1st grade Gifted - Young, Heather
2nd grade - Banks, Susan
2nd grade - Hunt, Kimberly
2nd grade - Bartlett, Whitney
2nd grade- Foster, Stephanie
2nd grade - Williams, Kim
2nd grade Gifted - Baber, Kate
3rd grade - Hicks, Amanda
3rd grade - Montgomery, Lisa
3rd grade - Schafer, Jodi
3rd grade - Slack, Tatum
3rd grade Gifted - Vowell, Tammy
4th grade - Hawkins, Abby
4th grade - Harris, Denise
4th grade - Hogan, Tracy
4th grade - Olsson, Susan
5th grade - Senarens, Karen
5th grade - Burnett, Bethany
5th grade - Reynolds, Sarah
5th grade - Urmano, Margot
4th-5th grade Gifted - Lynch, Suzi and Hines, Chris
Classroom Aide - Anderson, Cindi
Classroom Aide - Corbett, Marce
Classroom Aide - Elliott, Kathy
Classroom Aide - Hoech, Lorraine
Classroom Aide - Shepherd, Jean
Clinic Aide - Cooke, Tami
Custodian, Head - Dunchyk, Antanina
Custodian - Luke, Ernie
ESE 1st Grade- Clinch Bobbie
ESE 2nd grade - Brekke, Anne
ESE - 3rd grade - Farrell, Ellen
ESE 4th grade- DeMeo Anita
ESE 5th Grade - Nutten, Danielle
ESE - K-5 Starkey, Barbara
ESE - OT - Longobardi, Elaine
ESE - PT - Dalton, Crystal
ESE - Speech & Language - TBA
ESE - Speech and Language - Delaney, Rebecca
ESOL - Aide - Barbieri, Yadira
Library - Media - Ramsay, Jackie
Office - Assistant Principal - Randlett, Kaitlin
Office - Bookkeeper - Osada, Cheryl
Office - Counselor - Christie, Lori
Office - ESE Liasion - Spivey, Rachel
Office - IT Tech - Mason, Nicole
Office - Nurse - Pillsbury, Mary
Office - Principal - Hutchinson, Kirk
Office - Principal's Secretary - Sharp, Bonnie
Office - Receptionist - Burns, Sheryl
Office - Registar - Anderson, Kathy
Specials - Art - Sirpilla, Barbara
Specials - Music - Rick Costa
Specials - PE - Callan, Jeff
Specials - PE Aide - Ellis, Linda
Specials - Science - Warfield, Nikki
Specials - Spanish - Ellis, Helen
Reading Recovery-Hamley, Allison
Social Worker- Odenweller, Julie
School Psychologist- Brasco, Marla
Cafeteria Manager- Dorsett, Monica(1)

Saturday
1/26/2019 - Color Run 5K

Wednesday
1/30/2019 - Publix Math Night

View School Calendar | District Calendar