Name: Wendy Smith 

 

Email: wendy.smith@sarasotacountyschools.net    

Phone: 941-486-2111 | Fax: 941-486-2117 

8-8:15 am or 3:30-3:45 pm 

A little bit about me...  I began my teaching career more than 25 years ago.  My experience includes teaching grades Pre-K, K, 1st, and 3rd grade in public, private, and international schools.  I have taught in Connecticut, London, Providenciales in the Turks and Caicos Islands, Hawaii, and Florida.  I owned an educational toy store for 7 years in Connecticut called Toying Around.  I am a dive master.  I also love to cook, eat, read.  I really enjoy the barrier island that I call home.

 

My favorite websites

www.vmathlive.com

www.brainpop.com

 

 


Kindergarten - Bader, Linda
Kindergarten- Brusger Jennifer
Kindergarten - Holloway, Erin
Kindergarten - Farnsworth, Debbie
Kindergarten - Flores, Jill
Kindergarten - Rutherford, Samantha
1st grade - DiPillo, Karen
1st grade - Dapra, Christine
1st grade - Henderson, Kim
1st grade - Perez, Ana
1st grade - Smith, Wendy
1st grade Gifted - Young, Heather
2nd grade - Banks, Susan
2nd grade - Hunt, Kimberly
2nd grade - Bartlett, Whitney
2nd grade- Foster, Stephanie
2nd grade - Williams, Kim
2nd grade Gifted - Baber, Kate
3rd grade - Hicks, Amanda
3rd grade - Montgomery, Lisa
3rd grade - Schafer, Jodi
3rd grade - Slack, Tatum
3rd grade Gifted - Vowell, Tammy
4th grade - Hawkins, Abby
4th grade - Harris, Denise
4th grade - Hogan, Tracy
4th grade - Olsson, Susan
5th grade - Senarens, Karen
5th grade - Burnett, Bethany
5th grade - Reynolds, Sarah
5th grade - Urmano, Margot
4th-5th grade Gifted - Lynch, Suzi and Hines, Chris
Classroom Aide - Anderson, Cindi
Classroom Aide - Corbett, Marce
Classroom Aide - Elliott, Kathy
Classroom Aide - Hoech, Lorraine
Classroom Aide - Shepherd, Jean
Clinic Aide - Cooke, Tami
Custodian, Head - Dunchyk, Antanina
Custodian - Luke, Ernie
ESE 1st Grade- Clinch Bobbie
ESE 2nd grade - Brekke, Anne
ESE - 3rd grade - Farrell, Ellen
ESE 4th grade- DeMeo Anita
ESE 5th Grade - Nutten, Danielle
ESE - K-5 Starkey, Barbara
ESE - OT - Longobardi, Elaine
ESE - PT - Dalton, Crystal
ESE - Speech & Language - TBA
ESE - Speech and Language - Delaney, Rebecca
ESOL - Aide - Barbieri, Yadira
Library - Media - Ramsay, Jackie
Office - Assistant Principal - Randlett, Kaitlin
Office - Bookkeeper - Osada, Cheryl
Office - Counselor - Christie, Lori
Office - ESE Liasion - Spivey, Rachel
Office - IT Tech - Mason, Nicole
Office - Nurse - Pillsbury, Mary
Office - Principal - Hutchinson, Kirk
Office - Principal's Secretary - Sharp, Bonnie
Office - Receptionist - Burns, Sheryl
Office - Registar - Anderson, Kathy
Specials - Art - Sirpilla, Barbara
Specials - Music - Rick Costa
Specials - PE - Callan, Jeff
Specials - PE Aide - Ellis, Linda
Specials - Science - Warfield, Nikki
Specials - Spanish - Ellis, Helen
Reading Recovery-Hamley, Allison
Social Worker- Odenweller, Julie
School Psychologist- Brasco, Marla
Cafeteria Manager- Dorsett, Monica(1)

Saturday
1/26/2019 - Color Run 5K

Wednesday
1/30/2019 - Publix Math Night

Wednesday
2/20/2019 - Kindergarten Round Up

View School Calendar | District Calendar