Name: Maureen Tanner 

 

Email: maureen.tanner@sarasotacountyschools.net    

Phone: 941-486-2141 | Fax: 941-486-2129 

 

A little about me...

I started working in the Aftercare program as a group leader in 1999! In 2008, I became the Director. I love that I get to meet lots of kids every year and watch them grow from little kindergartners to fifth graders ready to conquer middle school.

I have been married for 24 years and have two children. My son Tyler is a senior at the University of Alabama and will graduate in December with degrees in political science and history. My daughter Bryana is studying for her AS at SCF. 

Come join us at Before/Aftercare… we have a BLAST!

 

 


Administration (Principal) - Dr. Bill Bolander
Administration (Assistant Principal) - Hansen, Emilie
Kindergarten - Bodily, Kaye
Kindergarten - Eidelbus, Katherine
Kindergarten - Lasko, Tricia
Kindergarten - Kincaid, Laura
Kindergarten - Loge, Laura
Kindergarten - Sterbutzel, James
1st Grade - Day, Aimee
1st Grade - Johnson, Carla
1st Grade - McBreen, Tari
1st Grade - Reisinger, Jennie
1st Grade - Schweighofer, Marita
1st Grade - Smith, Julie
2nd Grade - Chunco, Allison
2nd Grade - Cloninger Moyer, Katrina
2nd Grade - Kitchens, Julie
2nd Grade - Koontz, Carrie
2nd Grade - Steele, Louanne
2nd Grade - Stevens, Ellen
2nd Grade - Trahan, Andrea
3rd Grade - Cannon, Kelly
3rd Grade - Doyle, Sarah
3rd Grade - Dzhuga, Liliya
3rd Grade - Haberman, Barbara
3rd Grade - Hayley, Amanda
3rd Grade - Kreiling, Whitney
3rd Grade - Swen, Amy
4th Grade - Chaney, Olga
4th Grade - Collins, Delia
4th Grade - Corkran, Laurie
4th Grade - Kronen, Lisa
4th Grade - Patterson, Amy
4th Grade - Rock, Melissa
4th Grade - Shepler, Diana
5th Grade - Eidelbus, Gretchen
5th Grade - Detert, Jackie
5th Grade - Figueroa, Lisa
5th Grade - Figueroa, Nathan
5th Grade - Gold, Sarah
5th Grade - Rankin, Kelly
ESE (Pre-K) - Duzs, Aimee
ESE (Pre-K) - Goode, Amanda
ESE (Pre-K) - Potter, Kendra
ESE (K-3) - Lawton-Clark, Christine
ESE (Resource) - Curtiss, Lynn
ESE (Resource) - Wallace, Michele
ESE (Resource) - McIntyre, Hillary
ESE (Resource) - Priede, Kelley
Reading Recovery - Hill, Sarah
Office Staff (Administrative Assistant) - Gant, Brenda
Office Staff (Bookkeeper) - Scarry, Julie
Office Staff (Receptionist) - Cynthia Cochran
Office Staff (Registrar) - Gant, Brenda
Specials (Art) - Ferraro, Robyn
Specials (Music) - Panin, Christa
Specials (P.E.) - Merkel, Theresa
Specials (P.E. Aide) - Lehman, Peggy
Specials (Science Lab) - Friend, Elizabeth
Specials (Spanish) - Perez, Virginia
Support Staff (Before & After School Care Director) - Tanner, Maureen
Support Staff (Clinic Aide) - Lough, Valerie
Support Staff (ESE Aide) - Atha, Stuart
Support Staff (ESE Aide) - Davis, Amy
Support Staff (Pre-K Aide) - McCandless, Lillian
Support Staff (Autistic Aide) - Plumlee, Terri
Support Staff (ESE Liaison) - Archer, Michele
Support Staff (ESOL Aide) - Colon, Daisy
Support Staff (Food Service Manager) - Capasso, Debbie
Support Staff (Guidance Counselor) - Wicherts, Tracy
Support Staff (Head Custodian) - Filary, Terri
Support Staff (Media Aide) - Lacross, Marion
Support Staff (Pre-K Aide) - Amendola, Christina
Support Staff (Pre-K Aide) - Downes, Donna
Support Staff (Technology Support) - Kargle, Mark
Support Staff (Speech) - Levine, Lisa
Support Staff (Speech-Language) - McGhee, Danielle

Wednesday
1/23/2019 - Mileage Club

Wednesday
1/23/2019 - DQ TRS Library fundraiser

Friday
1/25/2019 - Jog-a-thon

Monday
1/28/2019 - Mileage Club

Wednesday
1/30/2019 - Mileage Club

View School Calendar | District Calendar