Name: Little, Keith (A.P. last names M-R) 

 

Email: Keith.Little@sarasotacountyschools.net    

Phone: 941-923-1484 ext 64230 | Fax:  

 

Assistant Principal

 

My favorite websites

 


Erin del Castillo - Principal
Dorn, Brian (APA)
Wilks, Kathy - (APC)
Little, Keith- A.P. (A-C) IB & AP
Rumph, Greg- A.P. (R-Z)
Gardner, Cherilyn A.P. (L-Q)
Belli, Kim - ESE Liaison (A-K)
Kim Ellis- ESE Liaison (L-Z)
Beach, Rose - Counselor (A-C & IBCP)
Hughes, Victoria - Counselor (D-H)
McMahon, Kristen - Counselor (I-M)
Giannini, Alix - Counselor (N-R)
Sperber, Kathryn - Counselor (S-Z)
Harding, Carla - Counselor IB DP
Jennifer Miller - Registrar A-L
Kasapakis, Angela - Registar M-Z
Altomare, Patricia EdD- AP Coordinator, Teacher, Science
Anderson, Lynn -Teacher Business
Baeszler, Don, EdD - Teacher, Social Studies
Baise, Marilyn - Teacher Social Studies
Bell, Steinur - Teacher, English
Benson, Greg - Teacher, English
Berman, Deborah - Teacher, Science & Engineering
Bliss, Pat - Teacher, English
Bliss, Sheila - Teacher, ESOL-Spanish
Bogard, Eva - Teacher, German, ITGS, & Bus. Tech
Borasch, Jeannine - Teacher Business
Bornhorst, Michael - Teacher, Social Studies
Brock, Nikki - Administrative Assistant to Principal
Brown, Judy - Teacher, Art
Bryan, Deb - Teacher, English
Buccelli, Mary - Media Aide
Burke, Sabrina - ESE Aide
Cahoone, Donna - Teacher, Mathematics
Camelo, Jim - Social Worker
Carrier, Park - Teacher Mathematics
Castorani, Candis PhD- School Psychologist
Catena, Alexandra - Teacher English
Chambless, Jerry - Teacher, IB Film
Cleary, Linda - Teacher, Mathematics
Guttman. Joseph - SRO
Conner, Amy- Teacher, English & Reading
Cortez-Knapp, Nancy - Transitino Employee Trainer
Cory, Colleen -Teacher, Art
Cramer, Deb - Teacher, Mathematics
Cristiani, Mark - Teacher, Physical Education
Curtis, Jessica - Teacher, Spanish
DeMarco, Jewell - Teacher, English
Desrosiers, George - Teacher, Math
Moore, Tammy - Teacher, Mathematics
DeZutter, Carrie, EdD - Teacher, Yearbook & Executive Internship
Dinatale, Thomas - Teacher, Spanish
Dirks, Debbie - Media Specialist
Dougherty, Kathryn - Teacher, ESE - ACCESS
Dubbert, Andy - Director of Bands
Earl, Amy - Teacher, English co-coordinator IB CP
Eastman-Miller, Jennifer - Teacher, Social Studies
Evans, Chuck - Teacher, Science & Percussion
Evans, Terri- Teacher, Social Studies
Faubel, Daniel - Teacher Science
Fincel, Serena - Autism Aide
Finley, Maureen - Teacher, Engineering
Fitz, Karyn - Teacher, Hope
Forgeur, Cyndi RHS Foundation
Fraraccio, Rudy- Teacher, Science
Fulmer, Michele - Guidance Secretary
Garcia, Fernando - JROTC Instructor
Garcia-Morris, Wanda - Childcare Aide
Garrabrant, Luz - Teacher, Spanish
Hamblin, Karen - Freshman Transition
Hamill Michelle - Teacher, Math
Harvey, Michael - Teacher, English
Heintz, Rebecca - Teacher, Mathematics
Hernandez, Ashley - Teacher Mathematics
Hervig, John - Teacher, Science
Housh, Molly - Registrar
Hubbard Consue'la - In School Suspension
Hufford, Sarah - Teacher English
Ivey, William-Teacher, Social Studies & Basketball Coach
James, Nina - Testing Coordinator
Johnson, Kimberly - Teacher, Sign Language
Johnson, Suzanne - Teacher, Mathematics
Jones, Douglas - Teacher, Social Studies
Jones, Maggie - Teacher, Science
Jones, Katherine KC - Teacher Technology
Jones, Kathy - Teacher Mathematics
Kammerlohr, Marjorie - Teacher, Drama & Theater
Karasick, Sheri - Teacher, Science
Keegan, Laura - School Nurse
Kidd, Mark- Athletic Secretary
Kresge, Helen - Teacher, English
Kusner, Corey - Teacher, Mathematics
Lehman, Stephen, Teacher - IB Flim
Lynn, Heidi - Teacher, Mathematics
Malone Alice- Teacher, Reading
Marinangel, Vicki - Teacher, Science
McKnight, Veronica - School Nurse
McNulty Bridgette, Teacher, Early Childhood Ed & Parenting
Mocherman, Janet - At-risk Coordinator
Means, Jason - Teacher, Social Studies
Menelao, Lisa - Clinic Aide
Miles, Rebecca - Teacher, English
Miller, Carol - Administrative Assistant IB
Miller, Gina - Teacher, Science
Minor, James - Teacher, English & IB Coordinator
Mitchell, Roger - JROTC Instructor
Mocherman, Jason - Teacher, Science
Mocherman, Joshua - Teacher, Science
Farmer - Mocherman, Kate
Mynatt, Tina - Bookeeper
Nobile, Felipa, Child Care Aide
O'Gorman, Marcia - Teacher, PE & Swim Coach
Olimpiyuk Yuriy - Teacher, Business
Ourednik, Frank - Teacher, Social Studies
Phillips, Melissa Cafeteria
Piazza, Meredith - Social Worker
Pollifrone, Katie - Teacher, Science
Powell, Miriam - Child Care Aide
Quinn, Rebecca - Teacher, Mathematics
Redding, Crystal - Attendance Secretary
RHS Foundation
Rodriguez Yrma, ESOL Aide
Rosales, Kathy, Child Care Aide
Rudge Katrin - Teacher, Science
Sanchez Vanessa - Teacher, Spanish
Sandberg, Elena - ESOL Liaison
Santelli Cheryl - Teacher, APEX Science
Scarpinato Tom - Teacher, Physical Education
Schmidt, Mary - Behavior Specialist
Shaw, Tim - Teacher, Social Studies
Simon, Louis - Teacher, English
Smith, Chad - Teacher, Science
Smith Travis - Teacher, APEX Math
Smithers, Josh - Behavior Specialist & Head Football Coach
Soyars Kelly - Teacher, English
Steffy, Jeremy - Teacher, Social Studies
Stockhill, Michaela - Teacher Science & Head Softball Coach
Sturm, Dena - Teacher, Spanish
Swihart, Es - Teacher, English
Taylor, Agatha - Teacher, HOPE
Thompson, Jada - Teacher, Science & FFA Sponsor
Vagn Norm, Teacher - Orchestra
Vangellow, Amy - Teacher Photography
Verdoni David, Teacher, Chorus
Verdoni, Whitney - Teacher, Chorus & Guitar
Vila, Ruby - ESOL Aide
Wade Mark - Teacher, Physical Education
Walker, Aimee - Teacher, English
Watts Tommy - Head Custodian
Wheeler Tommie - Teacher, Mathematics
Worthington, Don - TSP
Wujnovich, Michael - Teacher, Social Studies
Zdravkovich Dimitrije - Teacher, Social Studies
Zebkar-Edwards, Shylo - Teacher, ESE Englis
Zesinger, Carol -Speech and Language Pathologist
Zuluaga, Juan - Teacher, Spanish