Name: Schweig, John 

My Website  

Email: john schweig@sarasotacountyschools.net    

Phone: 941-486-2001 | Fax: 941-486-2042 

 

 

 


Abeysekera, Mini - Grade 3
Adler, Maggie - Principal's Admin. Assistant
Allen, Tricia - Assistant Principal of Curriculum
Ames, Flo - Science
Andrew, Diane - Occupational Therapist
Arbucci, Joanne - Campus Security Aide
Bachert, David - Campus Security Aide
Ball-Fauls, Michelle - Guidance Secretary
Ballard, Elizabeth - Physical Education
Banko, Beth - Community Health Nurse
Barber, Peggy - Grade 5
Bell, Dylan - Science
Bergman, Lance - College Resource, Grade 12, Social Studies
Beninati, Leah - Assitant Prinicpal Admin. Assistant
Bolshakova, Dariya - Custodian
Borden, Maureen - Attendance Secretary
Bradly, Laura - Grade 3
Braun, Chris - Social Studies
Bufkin, Gena - Assistant Principal Admin. Assistant
Burkett, Stacy - Grade 4
Byington, Ashley - Counselor, Grade 9
Cabrera, Eileen - ESE Liaison, Coordinator of Admissions
Cangero, Karen - Math
Carney, Charles - Social Studies
Chaillou, Stacey - Science
Cherubino, Lucy - Teacher Aide (ESE)
Condiotte, Maureen - Social Studies
Cookerly, Kelly - Grade 2
Covert, Stephen - Principal
Dacey, Steve - Science
Davidsmeyer, Jo - Technology
De Michieli, Kimberly - Math (COT)
Dean, Paul - English
Delaney, David - ESE – Grades 7-12
Demasi, Gloria - Custodian
Delaney, Debbie - Grade 4
Dennison, Mariana - World Language
DiGiacomo, Joe - Physical Education
Drown, Melissa - Grade 5
Ebers, Susan - Monitorial Aide
Elliott, Carmen - Monitorial Aide
Fair, Sue - Assistant Principal - Grades 6-8
Fidler, Shannon - Art
Fisher, Teri - Bookkeeper
Flahavan, Hali - Science
Folts, Steven - Math
Froelich, James - Social Studies
Fuentes, Joel - Technology Support Professional
Gardner, Seth - Music
Gerlek, Patti - World Language
Gieseke, Brittany - Grade 4
Gill, Jeffrey - Social Studies
Gleitz, Neal - Science-Technology
Goebel, Mark - Technology
Goldman, Cynthia - Food Service
Grantham, Summer - Math
Greig, Nelly - World Language
Grinchuk, Nikolay - Head Night Custodian
Gross, Lenny - Physical Education Aide
Guardado-Henriquez, Hugo - Technology Support Professional
Halcomb, Lynn - Guidance - Grades 10-12
Harrington, Karen - ESE
Hartman, Jeffrey - Math
Hawking, Kelly - Guidance, Grades 6-8
Hawkins, James - Campus Security Aide
Hentges, Jessica - English
Hazlett, Wendy - Grade 4
Hershberger, Joann - Grade 2
Higgins, Maggie - World Language
Hollar, Cathy - Math
Hong, Diu - Paraprofessional Aide
Horton, Diana - Monitorial Aide
Hudson, Chris - School Resource Deputy
Hunsucker, Candice - Food Service Manager
Jackson, Kimberly - Monitorial Aide
Jagdish, Roma - Social Studies
Jankovsky, Sharyn - Grade 2
Johnson, Tonya - Science
Kehler, Rebecca - Science
Keiper, Angela - Science
Kochenderfer, Rebecca - Grade 2
Kolsky, Sara - Grade 3
Lamela, Roberto - Social Studies
LaVallee, Carol - Social Studies
Lazareva, Alevtina - Social Studies
Leighton, Lauren - Math
Lenerz, Christopher - English
Lenerz, Rachel - Grade 5
Leto, Marianne - Office Secretary
Liendo, Mierbelis - Custodian
Light, Nicole - English
Lin, Jenny - World Language
Longou, Schahrazede - World Language
Loyer, Elizabeth - Math
Lyons, Linda - English
Maiello, Marybeth - Science
Malkerson, Madelin - World Language
Mancera, William - World Language
Manders, Susan - Registrar
Maron, Eduardo - Grade 4
Mastin, Ronald - Custodian
Mattia, Mark - Math
McCarthy, Christa - Monitorial Aide
McCombie, Kristin - ESE Liaison, EP, ESOL, 504
McLaughlin, Carole - Adminssions Secretary
McManus, Kate - Guidance - Grades 2-5
Medlin, Laura - Teacher Aide (ESE)
Melton, Robin - Social Studies
Michalojko, Joshua - Math
Miller, Jason - Science
Miller, Louis - Art
Mink, Chris - Music
Molinaro, Jenna - Social Studies
Mongillo, Victor - Music
Morgado, Jorge - Custodian
Murray, Sean - Social Studies
Myers, Lois - Grade 4
Nezelek, David - Math
Novak, Pamela - English
Nzeza, Malele - Science
O’Connors, Case - Math
O'Dell, Stephanie - Food Service
O’Mahony, Megan - English
Pagano, Heidi - Food Service
Pauling, Chris - English
Pauling, Judit - World Language
Percy, Emese - Math
Perez, Lourdes - World Language
Rader, Lisa - Grade 5
Reyka, Jennifer - Office Secretary
Rice, Patty Jo - Social Studies
Ringo, Robin - English
Rini, Alison - Assistant Principal, Grades 2-5
Ritter, Randall - Bookkeeper Assistant
Robertson, Wayne - Math
Rolle, Nancy - Food Service
Rosander, Marie - Grade 3
Ross, James - Grade 5
Salamon, Sharon - Art
Sand, Marguerite - World Language
Sandefur, Deana - Health Room Aide
Sauer, Julie - Speech, Language
Schell, Desiree - English
Schweig, John - Social Studies
Shea, John - English
Shepler, Kathy - Music
Siegel, Roger - Science
Simon, Amanda - Grade 4
Simpson, Mary - Food Service
Singleton, Vicky - Grade 3
Siwicka, Diana - World Language
Skipper, Jay - Science
Spielman, Tara - Assistant Principal Grades 9-12
Squires, Fran - English
Steele, Cheryl - English
Stewart, Kara - Food Service
Strickland, Charmaine - Science
Stumpf, Edwin - Science
Thomas, Sabinus - Food Service
Thorpe, Mark - Physical Education
Tompkins, Bob - Head Custodian
Tracy, Cathy - Media Aide
Tucak, Misty - Grade 3
Ulrich, Helen - Guidance Secretary
Valentine, Denise - Assistant Principal Admin. Assistant
Verdino, Gina - Guidance Secretary
Vest, Kelly - Math
Villaqomez, Marie - Food Service
Vitkus, Andy - Grade 5
Wang, Kitty - World Language
White, Stephanie - Grade 5
Wiley, Blake - English
Wiley, Lori - Testing Coordinator: FSA-AP-CTE
Williams, Errol - Custodian
Williams, Freda - Grade 3
Wise, Jennifer - English
Wolfinger, Scott - Social Studies
Wormington, Drew - Technology
Wozniak, Cindi - Grade 5
Yotsuda, David - Science
Zdravkovich, Patricia - World Language

Wednesday
11/21/2018 - Thanksgiving Holiday - No School

Thursday
11/22/2018 - Thanksgiving Holiday - No School

Friday
11/23/2018 - Thanksgiving Holiday - No School

Thursday
11/29/2018 - Elementary Parents Coffee and Conversation

View School Calendar | District Calendar