• Riverview Rams Athletics

    Athletic Department Staff

    Rod Dragash 
    Athletic Director

    Rudy Fraraccio 
    Assistant Athletic Director

    Marcia O'Gorman 
    Assistant Athletic Director

    Mark Kidd 
    Administrative Assistant


    FALL SPORTS:

    (CLICK ON COACH'S NAME TO SEND AN EMAIL)

    FOOTBALL        

    Interim Varsity Coach: Josh Smithers  
    JV Coach: Bernard Ziggler  
    Freshman Coach: Marvin Harris 

    VOLLEYBALL    

    Head Coach: Nickie Halbert  
    JV Coach: Annie Howard  
    Freshman Coach: Mark Burk
    Varsity Assistant Coach:  Ramon Diaz

    CROSS COUNTRY  

    Head Coaches: Jay Roper and Charles Elsey 

    SWIMMING      

    Boys Head Coach: John Bruenning   
    Girls Head Coach: Terri Leap
    Asst. Coach: Marcia O' Gorman  

    GOLF  

    Boys Head Coach: John Sprague  
    Girls Head Coach: Joe Angelo   

    SIDELINE CHEERLEADING  

    Varsity Coach: Dawn Mays and Amber Holibaugh 
    JV Coach: Jessica Bies

     

    WINTER SPORTS:

     (CLICK ON COACH'S NAME TO SEND AN EMAIL)

    GIRLS BASKETBALL   

    Head Coach: Gerald Perry  
    JV Coach: Jessie Wilson 
    Assistant Coach: Anthony Hill 

    BOYS BASKETBALL  

    Head Coach: Rudy Fraraccio 
    JV Coach: Brandon Knecht  
    Assistant Coaches: Markee Teal and Troy Robbins 

    GIRLS SOCCER  

    Head Coach: Edgar Marquez   
    JV Coach: Claudia Marquez
    Assistant Coach Stacey Monroe  

    BOYS SOCCER  

    Head Coach: Ed Stroop  
    JV Coach: Jeffrey Marquez     

    GIRLS WEIGHTLIFTING  

    Head Coach:  Connie Hubbard  
    Assistant Coach: Bernard Ziggler  

    WRESTLING  

    Head Coach: Brian Sebaaly  
    Assistant Coach: Jarett Curtis  

     

    SPRING SPORTS:

    (CLICK ON COACH'S NAME TO SEND AN EMAIL)

    GIRLS LACROSSE   

    Head Coach: Ashley McLeod  
    JV Coach: Natalie Smithers 

    BOYS LACROSSE   

    Head Coach:  Pete Delisser  
    JV Coach: Matthew Cassalia 
    Assistant Coach Alan Asselstine

    GIRLS TENNIS  

    Head Coach:  Kathy Rosenberg  

    BOYS TENNIS  

    Head Coach:  Holly Holton  

    BOYS WEIGHTLIFTING  

    Head Coach: Josh Smithers  
    Assistant Coach: Bob Smithers 

    TRACK & FIELD  

    Head Girls Coach: Jay Roper 
    Head Boys Coach: Bernard Ziggler 
    Assistant Coaches: Gerald Perry, Jim Anderson and Connie Hubbard

    BASEBALL  

    Head Coach: Jeremy Schmidt

    Assistant Coaches: Jason Schmidt, Jeff Gjerhardt, Steven Dezz, Chuck Woods, Tim Enos 

    SOFTBALL  

    Head Coach: Michaela Stockhill

    Assistant Coaches: Michael Stockhill, Susan Berry, Brook Teal, Park Carrier

Athletic Forms - **Must be filled out prior to try outs/workouts/practice or games