• Who to Contact?

    For registration questions please contact the Registrar at each school in Sarasota County.

    ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS

    School

    Primary Contact

     

    Phone #

    Fax #

    Alta Vista

    Jaime Cope

     

    361-6400

    361-6956

    Ashton

    Laura Wigglesworth

     

    361-6440

    361-6444

    Atwater

    Jennifer Heydet

     

    257-2317

    257-2319

    Bay Haven

    Barbara Rusiecki

     

    359-5800

    359-5694

    Brentwood

    Margarita Gonzalez

     

    361-6230

    361-6381

    Cranberry

    Charlene House

     

    480-3400

    480-3401

    Emma E. Booker

    Jamie Anderson

     

    361-6480

    361-6484

    Englewood

    Kathy Mason

     

    474-3247

    474-0872

    Fruitville

    Janet Augello

     

    361-6200

    361-6203

    Garden

    Tina Sams

     

    486-2110

    486-2610

    Glenallen

    Jennifer Ortiz

     

    426-9517

    423-8131

    Gocio

    Joelle Young

     

    361-6405

    361-6793

    Gulf Gate

    Heather Taylor

     

    361-6499

    361-6799

    Lakeview

    Amanda Copeman

     

    361-6571

    361-6573

    Lamarque

    Pat Switzer

     

    426-6371

    426-6392

    Laurel Nokomis

    Luanne Pare

     

    486-2171

    486-2013

    Phillippi Shores

    Donna Wilsen

     

    361-6424

    361-6814

    Southside

    Samantha Anzures

     

    361-6420

    361-6866

    Tatum Ridge

    Sue Viera

     

    316-8188

    316-8189

    Taylor Ranch

    Susan Brown

     

    486-2000

    486-2129

    Toledo Blade

    Jessica Torres

     

    426-6100

    426-9340

    Tuttle

    Veronica Pena

     

    361-6433

    361-6530

    Venice

    Kim Powell

     

    486-2111

    486-2117

    Wilkinson

    Janyce Jones

     

    361-6477

    316-1877

     

    MIDDLE SCHOOLS

    School

    Primary Contact

     

    Phone #

    Fax #

    Booker

    Jennifer Durrstein

     

    359-5824

    359-5898

    Brookside

    Karen Klinebriel

     

    361-6472

    361-6508

    Heron Creek

    Beth Odell

     

    480-3371

    480-3398

    McIntosh

    Heather Lutz-Silver

     

    361-6520

    361-6340

    Sarasota

    Derya Wiegand

     

    361-6464

    361-6798

    Venice

    Belinda Brandafino

     

    486-2100

    486-2108

    Woodland

    Lisa Phillips

     

    240-8590

    240-8589


    HIGH SCHOOLS

    School

    Primary Contact

     

    Phone #

    Fax #

    Booker

    Eva Santiago

     

    355-2967

    359-5757

    North Port

    Dawn Sloboda

     

    423-8558

    480-3199

    Riverview

    Angela Kasapakis

     

    923-1484

    361-6175

    Sarasota

    Jennifer Mikulski

     

    955-0181

    361-6630

    Suncoast Polytechnical

    Lisa Carcifero

     

    921-3981

    921-9900

    Venice

    Debbie Colombo

     

    488-6726

    486-2034

     

    MULTIGRADE LEVEL SCHOOLS

    School

    Primary Contact

     

    Phone #

    Fax #

    Adult & Community Education (ACE)

    Kelly Brundage

     

    361-6590

    361-6382

    Laurel/ Nokomis

    Lucki Cook

     

    486-2171

    486-2013

    Oak Park School

    Cynthia Greisiger

     

    361-6428

    378-2743

    Pine View School

    Sue Manders

     

    486-2001

    486-2042

    Suncoast Technical College

    Millie Wheeler

     

    924-1365

     

    Suncoast Technical College North Port

    Mike Endee

     

    257-2252