Wednesday
9/28/2016 - WMS Girls Volleyball vs Booker 6:00 PM - Gym

Wednesday
10/5/2016 - WMS Girls Volleyball at Sarasota 6:00 PM

Monday
10/10/2016 - WMS Girls Volleyball vs Venice 6:00 PM - Gym

Wednesday
10/19/2016 - WMS Girls Volleyball at Heron Creek 6:00 PM

Thursday
10/20/2016 - WMS Advanced Bands Fall Concert 6:00- Cafe

View School Calendar | District Calendar

Adcock, Carly, Language Arts Grade 8
Albino, Barbara - ESOL Aide
Balick, Catalina, Science, Grade 7
Balmer, Susan, Reading, Grade 6, 7
Barber, Gina, Theatre, TV Production
Barnum, Audrea, Language Arts, Grade 6
Battiata, Donna, Bookkeeper
Beecher, Kristina, Technology, Grades 6-8
Betrosian, Richard, Social Studies, Grade 7
Betz, Deborah - Registrar
Booher, Linda, Media Aide
Bosnoian, Tammy, Social Studies, Grade 8
Branch, Virginia, ISR Aide
Brandow, Kathryn, Critical Thinking, Grade 6,7,8
Bruny, Marie - ESE Aide
Cartmell, Catlin, Math Grade 8
Charles, Mario - Tech Support
Clum, Bryan, Math Grades 7 & 8
Cooley, Heather, School Resource Officer
DeCiantis, Sandra, ESE Social Studies
Donza, Andrea, Dance, Grades 6,7,8
Williams, Roxann - Administrative Assistant
French, Gary, Language Arts Gifted, Grades 6
Garcia, Yadira, Spanish Grades 6 7, 8
Gill, Jeff, Social Studies Gifted, Grade 6
Hall, Cindy - Principal
Hartz, Angela, Language Arts, Grade 7
Hoffman, Christie, Behavior Specialist
Johnson, Heather, Gifted Science, Grades 6
Kinker, Jennifer, Language Arts ESE, Grades 7, 8
Kosteniuk, Oksana, ESOL, Grade 6, 7, 8
Deeble, Jessica - Clinic Aide
Labrie, Alex, Science Gifted Grade 8
Goldsmith, Jenna, Gifted Social Studies, Grade 8
Lemieux, Lisa, Secretary
Lyon, Nicole, Science, Grade 6
Magnuson, John , Advanced Math 6,7
Jenkins, Jonathan - Art, Grades 6, 7, 8
Mayer, Meghan, ESE Language Arts, Reading
McCombie, Brian, Math, Grade 8
Robinson, Jemile - Campus Monitor
Mora, Cynthia, Social Studies, Grade 7
O'Gorman, Kevin, Science, Gifted 7, Biology
Perry, Hannah, Choir, Guitar & Keyboarding
Raleigh, Pamela, Language Arts Grade 7
Reiner, John, Social Studies Gifted, Grade 7
Riley, Christopher, Orchestra
Roarty, Robert , Science, Grade 7
Robinson, Cara, Language Arts, Grade 6
Rossetti, Darlene, PE, Grades 6, 7, 8 (Athletic Director)
Rowland, Shannon - ESE Liaison
Cain, Lauren, Social Studies, Grade 6
Silverstine, John, ESE Science, Grades 6,7,8
Smith, Elvena, Math, Grade 8
Stuffer, Danika, Language Arts Grade 8
Taylor, Megan - ESE Aide
Thompson, Dennis, Math, Grades 6
Thompson, Emily, Language Arts Gifted, Grade 8
Thurow, Scott, PE, Grades 6, 7, 8
Trealout, Kristyn, Language Arts, Grade 7
Truman, Alan, Technology & T.V Production, Grades 6, 7, 8
Tuggle, Chelsea, Guidance Counselor
Whisonant, Tricia, Science, Grade 8
White, Denese, ESE Aide
White, Wendy, Language Arts, Grade 8
Williams, Roxann - Bookkeeper
Wing, David, Band Director, Grades 6, 7, 8
Wong, Christine, Teacher on Special Assignment
Chase, Ryan - Assistant Principal
Lane, Anthony, Social Studies, Grade 6
Mazurek,Livia, Math Grade 7
Piloto, Leydanis, Science, Grade 6
Rowland, Kyle, ESE Math, Grades 6,7,8
Schmitz, Justin , Math, Grade 6
PeachJar