Name: Lash, Robert  

My Classroom Website  

Email: Robert.Lash@sarasotacountyschools.net    

Phone: 941-488-6726 | Fax:  

 

 

 


Jackson, Eric - Principal
Ritter, Melanie - Assistant Principal of Administration
Terry, Trent - Assistant Principal of Curriculum and Instruction
Gallof, Lindsay - Assistant Principal
Schmidt, Rosemary - Assistant Principal
Wachter, Glenn - Assistant Principal
Hendricks, Samantha - Attendance Clerk
Colombo, Debra - Registrar
White, Sandi - Registrar
Bartlett, Brenda - Guidance Counselor
Bartlett, Mike - Guidance Counselor
Cross, Michele - Guidance Counselor
Slaton, Mia - Guidance Counselor
Wolfe, Nicole - Guidance Counselor
Dombroski, Pete - Behavior Specialist & Athletic Director
Alexander, Angela - ESE Liason
Bogash, Alla - ESE Support
Duke, Ruth - ESE Resources
Durham, Danielle - ESE Support
Holt, Carol - ESE
Johnson, Jeremy - ESE Resources
Jones, Seth - ESE Liason
Fletcher, Valerie - ESE IND
Matteini, Karen - Language Arts & ESE
McDaniel, Liza - ESE Reading
Peterson, Cleodis - ESE Resources
Mesrobian, Janice - ESE Support
Miscally, Susan - ESE Support
Schenk, Tracy - ESE Math
Stoutjesdyk, Amy - ESE
Peacock, John - Athletics
Dombroski, Pamela - Secretary - Administration & Athletics
Alder, Mariola - Bookkeeper
Allen, Janet - Language Arts
Baker, Lee Anne - Science
Barksdale-Woodard, Crystal - Science
Bauman, James - History
Biziewski, Laray - Language Arts
Blackburn, Karen - Media
Blades, Gail - ESE Resource
Blubaum, Krista - Math
Blubaum, Scott - Testing Coordinator
Bone, Roger - Social Studies
Bono, Paul - Language Arts
Botti, Christine - Language Arts
Bowen, Debra - Science
Brantley, Nancy - CTE
Brosious, Erin - Language Arts
Bruder-Werner, Gail - Art
Burkett, Sarah - Science
Burton, Clayton - Social Studies
Canevari, Angela - Technology Support
Carlston, Nadejda - ESOL
Carter, Randy - Social Studies
Case, Jonathan - Performing Arts
Case, Steve - Science
Ciancarelli, Francisca - Foreign Language
Ciotti, Constance – Media
Clark, Brenda - Security
Corso, Monique - World Languages
Crane, Nancy (Mary) - Math
Crocker, Brian - Language Arts
Culligan,Christine - Secretary - Administration
Davis, Diane - Speech and Language Pathologist
DeBacco, Zachary - Social Studies
Delgado, Coti - Language Arts
Dembinski, Mary - Math
DeVries, Samantha - Science
Donofrio, Elizabeth – Language Arts
Dunn, Wendy - World Language
Faulkner, Betty Jo - Clinic
Faulkner, Craig - Physical Education
Foster, Tarin - Language Arts
Frimmel, Lu Ann - Social Studies
Glidden, Lorri - World Languages
Grant, Joshua - Language Arts
Gudino, Sergio - Science
Hallstein, Julia - CTE
Hamilton, Cynthia - Art
Hammett, Sean - School Resource Officer
Hanley, Eva - Principal's Secretary
Harris, Charalise - Science
Hearon, John – Science & CTE
Holton, Jami - Culinary
Hudson, Pamela - Science
Hyer, Sascha – Social Studies
Jones, Kathleen - Language Arts
Jones, Kelley - Secretary - Administration - 2nd Floor
Kelly, Dan - Science
Kerpchar, Jo-Ann - Social Studies
Kindell, Kim - Rotary Futures
Klein, Susann - Math
Kot, Kim - Security
Krom, Dean - ROTC
Kuhn, Jennifer - Language Arts
Lanham, Jay - Math
Lash, Carole - CTE
Lash, Robert - Math
Lingerfelt, Danielle - Clerk - Front Office
Lorenz, Christopher - Science
Lucas, Jessica - Math
Marsh, Sheryl - Transition & Employment Trainer
Marshall, Tom - Social Studies
McCutcheon, Camron - Math
Monagas, David - Performing Arts
Moore, Jeanette - Arts
Mopps, Kara - Language Arts
Moser, Joseph - Security
Mowry, Miles - Performing Arts
Myers, Gretchen - CTE
Nellis, Faith - Language Arts
Organek, Steven - Music
Orr, Martin - Language Arts
Page, Jo - Math
Parrett, James - Culinary Instructor
Payne, Kim - Bookkeeper Assistant
Pinkerton, Julie - Rotary Futures
Pomerleau, Christine - 3rd Floor Secretary
Porvaznik, Dave - Science
Potter, Jason - Math
Randazzese, Brenda - Science
Reynolds, Linda - Language Arts
Rolph, Malissa - Social Studies
Rosa, Anthony- Security
Rossheim, Barry - Science
Rowland, Patty - Secretary - Administration - 1st Floor
Rozelle, Kelly - Social Studies
Ruthardt, Marilyn - World Languages
Ryan, Patrick - Security
Schmucker, Eileen - Social Studies
Semian, Laura - Math
Shannon, Larry - CTE
Skopec, Jim – Head Custodian
Slocum, Andrea - Science
Smith, Brittany - Performing Arts
Stinson, Lynn - Math
Stoddart, Stephany - Language Arts
Summerlee, Betsy - PE - CTE Business
Talalaj, Daniel - Tech Support
Terry, Ruth - School Resource Officer
Therrien, Deborah - Language Arts
Thinnes, Cheryl - Cafe' Manager
Tietjen, Sarah - Foreign Language
Trascik, Casey - Venice Performing Arts Center
Troxel, Frank - ROTC
Valencic, Shari - Social Studies
Vanore, Mary - CTE
Velez, Jose - World Languages
Watson, Jennifer - Math
Weidlein, Amber - Math
Weidlein, Timothy - Hope
Westlake, Kendra - Math
Wheatley, Brian - Physical Education
Whetzel, Jody - Nurse
Willgren, Cary - Math
Zubyk, Madeleine - CTE

Saturday
2/24/2018 - Dick Hyman and Ken Peplowski: The Symphony of Broadway

Sunday
2/25/2018 - Artist Series Concerts

Tuesday
2/27/2018 - College Night

Tuesday
2/27/2018 - VHS Band Concert

Thursday
3/8/2018 - Follies Performances

View School Calendar | District Calendar