Name: Warda Marien 

Mrs. Marien's Website  

Email: warda.marien@sarasotacountyschools.net    

Phone: 941-316-8188 | Fax: 941-316-8189 

 

 

 


KG - Blessee, Judi
KG - Clark, Rachel
KG - Graber, Laura
KG - Kannaday, Tori
KG - Kehrer, Vada
KG - O'Brien, Kelly
1st Gr - Escalante, Angela
1st Gr - Gonzalez, Katie
1st Gr - Kaliher, Eileen
1st Gr - Marien, Warda
1st Gr - O'Brien, Lori
1st Gr - Smith, Deb
2nd Gr - Bilyeu, Cathy
2nd Gr - Cox, Lu
2nd Gr - Cracchiola, Rebecca
2nd Gr - Davenport, Jackie
2nd Gr - Franz, Erika
2nd Gr - Howard, Diana
3rd Gr - Braunstein, Sherri
3rd Gr - Covert, Cara
3rd Gr - Fernandez, Jennifer
3rd Gr - McAnarney, Cami
3rd Gr - Peachey, Dena
3rd Gr - White, Debi
4th Gr - Brown, Karen
4th Gr - Denton, Cynthia
4th Gr - Hoffman, Becky
4th Gr - Houghton-Brown, Holly
4th Gr - Merkley, Debbie
4th Gr - Misja, Karen
4th Grade Myers, Joy
5th Gr - Newbanks, Jennifer
5th Gr - Nina, Morgan
5th Gr - Ramos, Sarah
5th Gr - Trivino, Maggie
5th Gr - Wynne, Shannon
ADMIN - Dunn, Barry - Principal
ADMIN - Knouse, Sara - Assistant Principal Intern
AFTER SCHOOL CARE - Walczak, Dorene - Site Manager
CAFETERIA - Kelly, Rosemarie
CAFETERIA - McNish, Ray - Manager
CAFETERIA - Orduno, Maria
CAFETERIA - Peterson, Yamaleth
CAFETERIA - TBA
CUSTODIAL - Mayes, Kavin
CUSTODIAL - Quintana, Carol - Head Custodian
ESE - Ayrault, Kelly - Reading
ESE - Chappell, Rachel - Reading
ESE - Griffin, Glenn - Liaison
ESE - Shelden, Sheri - Resource
ESE - Stanley, Kari - Resource
ESE - Wiebke, Heather - Resource
ESE FT Classroom - Hewitt, Kimberly (3-5)
ESE FT Classroom - Trizano-Ortiz, Michelle (K-2)
ESE Behavior Specialist - Weitzel, Cyndi
ESE Services - Brown, Mary Ellen - OT
ESE Services - DuBois, Mara - Speech
ESE - Cullather, Amy - Aide
ESE - Ebersole, Travis - Aide
ESE - Figlow, Gail - Aide
ESE - Hunter, Susan - Aide
ESE - Jopson, Brint - Aide
ESE - Mastroianni, Heidi - Aide
ESE - Mayes, Catherine - Aide
ESE - Reilly, Ann - Aide
ESE - Rohl, Melissa - Aide
ESE - Zilleckis, Christine - Aide
GUIDANCE - Dove, Katy - School Counselor
HEALTH ROOM - Quigley, Kathy - Aide
MEDIA CENTER - McQueen, Renee
OFFICE - Carmine, Tammy - Receptionist
OFFICE - Smith, Laticia - Bookkeeper
OFFICE - Sheesley, Samantha - Registrar
OFFICE - Zalud, Connie - Administrative Assistant
SPECIALS - Franz, Walker - Science
SPECIALS - Pike, Trevor - Music
SPECIALS - Quevedo, Heather - Art
SPECIALS - Sinopoli, LeeAnne - PE Aide
SPECIALS - Styers, Lisa - PE
SPECIALS - Werbelow, Holli - Technology
TECH SUPPORT - Kathie Ostrowe

Monday
9/25/2017 - SAC Meeting

Wednesday
9/27/2017 - Fall Picture Day

Wednesday
9/27/2017 - Keva Wednesday

Wednesday
10/4/2017 - Donuts with Dad

Saturday
10/7/2017 - Dad's Group Third Annual Golf Tournament

View School Calendar | District Calendar