YMCA AFTERCARE - ONLINE REGISTRATION(1)
1. ATTENTION SOUTHSIDE FAMILIES! - Please help us reach our UP WITH BOOKS Partnership Goal (Click here to learn more about making a difference in our community)
4. FIRST DAY OF SCHOOL - Monday, August 22, 2016
5. Boo Hoo & Yahoo! Coffee - Monday, August 22, 2016 - Media Center 8:30 a.m. FOR PARENTS NEW TO SOUTHSIDE!
Donate to UP WITH BOOKS Partnership
BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION FOR SOUTHSIDE'S 90TH - January 11, 2016 (Click Here To View Photo Gallery-Your Observer AND Education Spotlight on YouTube)
Education Spotlight: ABC 7 Science Story At Southside (Click Here to View ABC 7 Video)
Education Spotlight: Celebrate Learning Day (Click Here to View YOU TUBE Segment)
Education Spotlight: Celebrate Learning Day (Click Here to View YOUR OBSERVER Article)
Education Spotlight: Education Channel Story of FL Dept. of Education Visit to Sarasota County Schools (Click Here to View YouTube Page)
Education Spotlight: Mr. G's Marimba Magic After School Club (click here to view YOU TUBE segments)
Education Spotlight: Mrs. Waite's Class Art-History Project (click here to view FOX 13 story)
Education Spotlight: In Our Classrooms - Mrs. Waite's Fourth Grade Class (Click Here to View YOU TUBE Segment)
Education Spotlight: KINDERGARTEN ART PROJECT (Click Here to View Slideshow)
Southside Elementary.... Including ALL the Arts in the Elementary Experience! Click Here to Check Out the ART, DANCE, DRAMA & MUSIC Websites
The POLICY AGAINST DISCRIMINATION AND HARASSMENT FOR STUDENTS is now online - Click Here For Website

1st Grade - Belli, Karen
1st Grade - DeUnger, Laura
Kindergarten - Fallacaro, Corinne
1st Grade - Holt, Kelly
1st Grade - Pedler, Amy
2nd Grade - Thompson, Melissa
1st Grade - West, Carol
2nd Grade - Alba, Lorri
2nd Grade - Broom, Kellie
1st Grade - Dachille, Heather
2nd Grade - Davidson, Ashby
2nd Grade - Hazelton, Kirsten
1st Grade - Stewart, Kristin
2nd Grade - Swink, Michaelanne
3rd Grade - Bass, Sarah
3rd Grade - Dennis, Cherie
3rd Grade - Ehrenhaft, Lori
3rd Grade - Lankenau, Cathy
3rd Grade - Ryckman, Rawley
3rd Grade - Stambrosky, Susan
4th Grade - Anderson, Jessica
4th Grade - Freeman, John
4th Grade - Gardner, Jessica
4th Grade - Holman, Stacey
4th Grade - Stephenson, Caroline
4th Grade - Waite, Sandy
5th Grade - Casanas, Katie
5th Grade - Daughtry, Amanda
5th Grade - Fogleman, Taunya
5th Grade - Humphrey, Mark
5th Grade - Whittinghill, Beth
Administration - Assistant Principal - Brusoe, Erica
Administration - Principal - Dragon, Steven E.
Cafeteria - Aide- Harrison, Eva
Cafeteria - Aide- Venafro, Autumn
Cafeteria - Aide-Toth, Angela
Custodial - Head Custodian - Urban, Brandon
ESE Staff - Aide - Stewart, Jane
ESE Staff - Aide - Wheeler, Matroit
ESE Staff - Aide- Barry, Cindy
ESE Staff - Intermediate Teacher - Colgate, Laurel
ESE Staff - Liaison- Chillemi-Rivera, Stephanie
ESE Staff - Primary Teacher - Chiodo, Simone
Instructional Technology Support - Doug Elliott
Kindergarten - Manzano, Ileana
Kindergarten - Windom, Missy
Kindergarten - DeGrenier, Kathy
Kindergarten - Hasbrook, Amanda
Kindergarten - Lloyd, Tiffany
Kindergarten - Sobolewski, Danielle
Office Staff - Administrative Assistant- Ralich, Christen
Office Staff - Bookkeeper- Ralich, Christen
Office Staff - Receptionist- Johnson, Charlene
Office Staff - Registrar- Gonzalez-Anzures, Samantha
School Support - Clinic Aide- McKenna, Diane
School Support - ESOL Aide - Ocasio, Mayra
School Support - ESOL Teacher - Mendon, Michele
School Support - Guidance Counselor - Hill, Anne
School Support - Guidance Counselor- Manchester, Karan
School Support - Media Aide- Graph, Denise
School Support - Reading Resource Teacher - Smith, Jennifer
Special Area Aide - PE- Jones, Freddy
Special Area Teacher - Art- Caine, Angela
Special Area Teacher - Dance - Lombard, Deborah
Special Area Teacher - Drama-Mattern, Christine
Special Area Teacher - Music - Glushonkov, Sergei
Special Area Teacher - PE- Kreiling, Rich
Special Area Teacher - Science- Phillips, Chip
Special Area Teacher - Technology - Danko, Lori
3rd Grade - Denegris, Jennifer
3rd Grade - Green, Marissa
4th Grade - Miller, Kathy
5th Grade - Eicher, Tina
Kindergarten - Werner, Emily