SAC (School Advisory Council)

 

School Advisory Council Minutes



    School Advisory Council Agendas




      Friday
      11/24/2017 - No School

      Friday
      12/1/2017 - St. Armand's Tree Lighting--Holiday Dance Team

      Saturday
      12/2/2017 - Dance Team in Holiday Parade--Downtown

      Saturday
      12/2/2017 - SAT

      Tuesday
      12/5/2017 - Orchestra Concert Auditorium

      View School Calendar | District Calendar
      Jones, David P. - Principal
      Chase, Ryan - Assistant Principal, Administration
      King, Bethany - Assistant Principal, Curriculum
      Moyer, Becky - Assistant Principal, A - F
      Rumph, Greg - Assistant Principal, G - M
      Stroughter, Keatrun - Assistant Principal, N - Z
      Ahles, Shane - Social Studies
      Aleman, Juany - World Languages
      Alexander, Gayle - Math
      Alfrey, Charles - Performing Arts, Band & Music
      Anthony, Valerie - ESE Liasion,
      Art, Greg - ESE Math
      Aschenbrenner, Mark - Athletic Director & PE
      Ashby, Susan - Math
      Barea, Mariela - World Language
      Barresi, Gina - Language Arts, AICE & Reading
      Barrett, Brian - Social Studies, ESE & Anchor
      Barwick, Raymond - Social Studies
      Bell, Jane - Secretary, Admin. Office
      Belvin, Mary - Clinic Aide
      Berkey, Dean - Testing Coordinator; Math
      Booth, Christopher - Science
      Brazil, Michael - Science
      Brown, Jackie - CTE, Health & Wellness, Physical Education
      Budd, Barbara - CTE, Web Development
      Burggraff, May - Administrative Assistant, Athletics
      Campbell, Lyn - Administrative Assistant, Principal
      Cantrell, Sheldon - School Resource Officer
      Cantrell, Tiffany - CTE, Business
      Carrion, Carlos - World Language
      Cavallaro, Steve - Social Studies, Anchor
      Charles, Mario - ISS Aide
      Chasteen, Casey - Guidance Counselor, ESE
      Clark, Sheila - Registrar
      Conti, Star - Guidance Counselor, AICE 11-12
      Coppola, Brien - Global Learning Center
      Coppola, Courtney - Science
      Costa, Jodi - Science
      Crihfield, Sandy - Social Studies
      Cross, Sarah - Social Studies Teacher
      Cullen, Kimberly - English, Anchor
      Dale, Valerie - ESE Science
      Danczyk, Brittney - Math
      Davis. Christopher - ROTC
      Deal, Joy - Attendance Secretary
      DeArment, Mary - ESOL & English (Long-Term Substitute)
      Deighton, Kimberly - Math
      Dunk, Austin - CTE, Applied Engineering
      Durmaz, Candace - ESOL
      Dweck, Melissa - Theatre Arts, Drama
      Ehlers, Megan - Science
      Elsbree, Keith - Yearbook, TV Production & Media Studies
      Emmet, Asheley - Social Worker
      Estevez, Oribel - Physics
      Falgowski, Jared - Math
      Felden, Kathy - Language Arts
      Fields, Kevin - Career Center
      Floryjanski, Mary Jo - Visual Arts
      Foley, Wendy - Bookkeeper
      Fortner, Dan - Math
      Gallucci, Tom - Campus Security
      Garrett, Casey - Math
      Gartland, Keri - English
      Genis, Reina - PE
      Gibala, Chris - Social Studies
      Godley, Ginger - Nurse
      Graham, Susan - Language Arts, ESE
      Gunter, Mark - Technology Support
      Guss, Maxwell - Math
      Hallinger, Colleen - Art
      Hanna, Engy - Assistant Bookkeeper
      Harris, Ashley - English
      Harris, Taylore - Language Arts
      Harshman, Andy - Science
      Harshman, Kristina - Science
      Havener, Michael - Language Arts
      Hilliard, Susan - ESE Liaison, L - Z
      Hodge, Alana - English
      Holley, Shawn - Math
      Hughes, Adam - Social Studies
      Humphrey, L'Tea - Administrative Assistant, Guidance
      Jacobs, Teresa - Media Aide
      James, Janice - ESE Aide
      James, Mallory - ESE Aide
      Janeiro, Ross - English
      Judge, Donna - Campus Security
      Kaplan, Deborah - Math
      Karas, Stella - Social Studies
      Karwatt, Christy - Social Studies
      Kayser, Adria - Counselor R - Z
      Kennedy, Cathy - ESE Aide
      Knispel, Lacey - Theatre Arts, Drama
      Labsan, Hermie - ESE Aide
      Latronica, Kelly - PE
      Lawyer, Bill - Technology Support
      Levine, Deborah - Language Arts
      Linde, Hope - Language Arts
      Lindquist, Gail - English (Long-Term Substitute)
      Maddox, Karla - English
      Markley, Debra - Visual Arts
      Marshall, Kim - Math, Anchor
      Mavrikas, Amanda - Administrative Assistant, Admin. Office
      McElyea, Lou - Receptionist
      Mendenhall, Kyle - Math
      Middleton, Ashlee - Language Arts & Reading
      Middleton, Ken - ESE
      Mikulski, Jennifer - Administrative Assistant, Admin. Office
      Miller, Deanna - Math
      Miranda, Luis - Science
      Moffitt, Valerie - Math
      Mora, Glen - CTE, JAVA Development & Programming
      Nelson, Shannon - Language Arts, ESE
      Nye, Amy - Science
      Oness, Dave - Social Studies
      Owen, Tiffany - English
      Paquette, Rebecca - ASL Teacher
      Parker, Craig - ESE Aide
      Perkins, Robert - Math, ESE & Anchor
      Peters, Jeremy - PE
      Phelps, Shomari - Transition Planner
      Piearcy, Noemi - ESOL Aide
      Price, Jason - Athletic Trainer
      Pulphus, Fred - JROTC
      Ritchie, Karen - ESE Aide
      Roemer, Ashley - Language Arts
      Rowe, Susan - Language Therapy, ESE
      Rumph, Elizabeth - Campus Security
      Rupprecht, Mark - ESE Behavior Specialist
      Sanders, Kirby - Performing Arts, Music & Choir
      Santiso, Daniel - Science
      Saslow, Laurie - AICE Coordinator
      Sawyer, Sarah - School Psychologist
      Sera, Ed - Social Studies, Physical Education
      Seres, Maggie - Administrative Assistant, AICE
      Shackelford, Robert - Social Studies
      Sharbono, Christian - Social Studies
      Shepard, Scott - ROTC
      Sherk, Nancy - Reading
      Short, Rowena - Registrar
      Singleton, Christina - CTE, Culinary Arts
      Smith, Constanze
      St. John, Terri - Language Arts, AICE
      Stevenson, John - Science
      Stroop, Nicole - P.E.
      Sutter, Chris - Performing Arts Technician
      Sweitzer, George - Guidance Counselor, E-K
      Swirles, Scott - Social Studies
      Taylor, Lauren - Guidance Counselor, A-D
      Terry, Stephen - Orchestra
      Thomas, Gavin - Math
      Tierney, Michael - Math
      Timm, Marsha - CTE, Digital Design & OJT
      Tomlinson, Joanna - Reading, ESE & ESOL
      Trinidad, Antonio - Campus Security
      Unger, John - World Language
      Uribe Robledo, Juan Carlos - ESOL Aide
      VanArsdall, Eric - CTE, Applied Engineering & Math
      Vick, Sharon - Guidance Counselor, L-Q
      Wexler, Anita - Visual Arts
      Volz, Ed - ESOL Liason, Scheduling Coordinator
      Warren, Gerry - ESE Aide
      Warren, Mary Ann - ESE Autistic Aide
      Weccele, Kristina - Math
      Weeks, Elizabeth - ESE Aide
      Wells, Dana - Math
      Wells, Joeline - English
      West, Caitlin - Science
      Winkelmeyer, Zach - Global Learning Center Aide
      Wozniak, Tim - Campus Security
      Zacharias, Jeff - Language Arts
      Zagrocki, Hallie - Science