AICE

Cambridge AICE/MaST AICE - Advanced International Certificate of Education

 AICE Website

Sarasota High is proud to announce that we are offering the prestigious AICE Diploma Program. This program is going to provide students with an excellent college prep experience while allowing them to earn up to 45 college credit hours. Upon completion of the AICE Diploma and 100 hours of community service students will also receive the Florida Bright Futures Academic Scholars Scholarship (maximum award).


If you have any questions concerning AICE please contact Laurie Saslow, AICE Coordinator at 955-0181 x 64515 or email Laurie Saslow

***

Please visit our website www.shsaice.com for more information. Thanks for your interest in the AICE Program!

***

Attention graduated seniors!!!  Please fill out this sheet and mail it to the address provided.
This is the only way you will receive your college credit.
If you need your Cambridge # send an email to Laurie Saslow

 
Thanks for your interest in the AICE Program!

***

 

    AICE Informational PowerPoint 
AICE Brochure
 AICE Frequently Asked Questions
 
Mail or fax the completed application according to the directions.



Tuesday
9/13/2016 - Open House @ 6:00pm

View School Calendar | District Calendar
Aleman, Juany - World Languages
Alexander, Gayle - Math
Alfrey, Charles - Performing Arts, Band & Music
Middleton, Ashlee - Language Arts & Reading
Anthony, Valerie - ESE Liasison
Aschenbrenner, Mark - Athletic Director & Testing Coordinator
Ashby, Susan - Math
Atkins, Dumaka - Social Studies
Barea, Mariela - ESOL Aide
Barresi, Gina - Language Arts, AICE & Reading
Barrett, Brian - Social Studies, ESE & Anchor
Barwick, Raymond - Social Studies
Bell, Jane - Administrative Assistant, Guidance
Coppola, Courtney - Science
Berkey, Dean - Math
Blasdel, Jennifer - CTE, Accounting Applications
Brown, Jackie - CTE, Health & Wellness, Physical Education
Budd, Barbara - CTE, Web Development
Burggraff, May - Administrative Assistant, Athletics
Campbell, Lyn - Administrative Assistant, Principal
Cantrell, Sheldon - School Resource Officer
Cavallaro, Steve - Social Studies, Anchor
Clark, Sheila - Registrar
Colangelo, Ronald - Physical Education
Conti, Star - Guidance Counselor, AICE 11-12
Coppola, Brien - Media Center
Costa, Jodi - Science
Crihfield, Sandy - Social Studies
Cross, Sarah - Social Studies Teacher
Cullen, Kimberly - ESOL Teacher
Dale, Valerie - ESE Science
Davis. Christopher - ROTC
Deal, Joy - Administrative Assistant, ESE
Deighton, Kimberly - Math
Dolder, Carla - Health Room Aide
Dunk, Austin - CTE, Applied Engineering
Dweck, Melissa - Theatre Arts, Drama
Ehlers, Megan - Science
Elsbree, Keith - Yearbook, TV Production & Media Studies
Falgowski, Jared - Math
Felden, Kathy - Language Arts
Ferrante, Mia - ESOL
Fields, Kevin - Career Center
Floryjanski, Mary Jo - Visual Arts
Foley, Wendy - Bookkeeper
Fortner, Dan - Math
Gallucci, Tom - Campus Security
Genis, Reina - PE
Gibala, Chris - Social Studies
Godley, Ginger - Nurse
Gonzalez, Stacy - ESOL Aide
Graham, Susan - Language Arts, ESE
Harris, Taylore - Language Arts
Harshman, Andy - Science
Harshman, Kristina - Science
Havener, Michael - Language Arts
Hilliard, Susan - ESE Liaison
Holley, Shawn - Math
Jacobs, Teresa - Media Aide
James, Janice - ESE Aide
James, Mallory - ESE Aide
Judge, Donna - Campus Security
Kaplan, Deborah - Math
Karas, Stella - Social Studies
Karwatt, Christy - Social Studies
Knispel, Lacey - Theatre Arts, Drama
Larkin, Casey - Guidance Counselor
Lawyer, Bill - Technology Support
Levine, Deborah - Language Arts
Linde, Hope - Language Arts
Lofton, Georgia - Language Arts, Anchor
Loomis, Jennifer - Language Arts, AICE
Lotti de Lopez, Angela - Language Arts, ESOL
Markley, Debra - Visual Arts
Marshall, Kim - Math, Anchor
Massengale, Jamie - Assistant Principal, Grade 11
Mavrikas, Amanda - Administrative Assistant, Admin. Office
McCool, Rich - Campus Security
McElyea, Lou - Receptionist
Mendenhall, Kyle - Math
Middleton, Ken - ESE
Mora, Glen - CTE, JAVA Development & Programming
Moyer, Becky - Assistant Principal, Grade 9
Nelson, Shannon - Language Arts, ESE
Nye, Amy - Science
Nzeza, Malele - Science
Oness, Dave - Social Studies
Pearson, Gwen - World Language
Perkins, Robert - Math, ESE & Anchor
Peters, Jeremy - PE
Pulphus, Fred - JROTC
Ritchie, Karen - ESE Aide
Roemer, Ashley - Language Arts
Rowe, Susan - Language Therapy, ESE
Rupprecht, Mark - ESE Behavior Specialist
Sanders, Kirby - Performing Arts, Music & Choir
Saslow, Laurie - Science
Sawyer, Sarah - Psychologist
Schenk, Merlin - Assistant Principal, Grade 10
Schmidt, Jeremy -ISS
Sera, Ed - Social Studies, Physical Education
Seres, Maggie - Attendnace Secretary
Shackelford, Robert - Social Studies
Sharbono, Christian - Social Studies
Shepard, Scott - ROTC
Sherk, Nancy - Reading
Sherrell, Edna - Reading
Singleton, Christina - CTE, Culinary Arts
Smith, Constanze
St. John, Terri - Language Arts, AICE
Stevenson, John - Science
Sweitzer, George - Guidance Counselor, D-H
Swirles, Scott - Social Studies
Taylor, Lauren - Guidance Counselor, A-C
Terry, Stephen - Orchestra
Thomas, Gavin - Math
Timm, Marsha - CTE, Digital Design & OJT
Tomlinson, Joanna - Reading, ESE & ESOL
Tribit, Richard - Engineering
Unger, John - World Language
VanArsdall, Eric - CTE, Applied Engineering & Math
Vick, Sharon - Guidance Counselor, I-M
Vincitore, Michael
Volz, Ed - ESOL Liason
Warren, Gerry
Weccele, Kristina - Math
Wells, Dana - Math
Wexler, Anita - Visual Arts
Wiberg, Derek - Science
Winner, Barbara - Administrative Assistant, Guidance
Wozniak, Tim - Campus Security
Zacharias, Jeff - Language Arts
Zagrocki, Hallie - Science
Zahn, Kay - Social Worker