Athletics

Athletic Director: Mark Aschenbrenner

(941) 955-0181, ext. 64509

  

FALL SPORTS

Cheerleading - Amanda Mavrikas

Cross Country, Boys -  Ed Sera

Cross Country, Girls - John Stevenson

Football - Brian Ryals  

Golf, Girls - Amy Nye

Golf, Boys - Keith Elsbree  

Swimming - Sherwood Watts

Volleyball, Girls - Nathan Pickett

Volleyball Website

WINTER SPORTS

Basketball, Boys - Kevin Fields

Basketball, Girls - Wade McVay

SHS Girls Basketball Website

Soccer, Boys - Parker Thurman

Soccer, Girls - Cole Stroop

Wrestling -  Mike Bush

Weightlifting, Girls - Jackie Brown

SPRING SPORTS

Baseball - Clyde Metcalf

Sailor Baseball Website

Softball - Missi Smith

Tennis, Boys - Bunner Smith

Tennis, Girls - TBA

Track, Boys - John Stevenson

Track, Girls - Ed Sera

Weightlifting, Boys - TBA


Thursday
12/21/2017 - End of 2nd grading period

Friday
12/22/2017 - Professional Day--No School

Monday
12/25/2017 - Winter Break

Tuesday
12/26/2017 - Winter Break

Wednesday
12/27/2017 - Winter Break

View School Calendar | District Calendar
Administration
Jones, David P. - Principal
Chase, Ryan - Assistant Principal, Administration
King, Bethany - Assistant Principal, Curriculum
Moyer, Becky - Assistant Principal, A - F
Rumph, Greg - Assistant Principal, G - M
Stroughter, Keatrun - Assistant Principal, N - Z
Ahles, Shane - Social Studies
Aleman, Juany - World Languages
Alexander, Gayle - Math
Alfrey, Charles - Performing Arts, Band & Music
Anthony, Valerie - ESE Liasion, A - K
Art, Greg - ESE Math
Aschenbrenner, Mark - Athletic Director & PE
Ashby, Susan - Math
Barea, Mariela - World Languages
Barresi, Gina - Language Arts, AICE & Reading
Barrett, Brian - Social Studies, ESE & Anchor
Barwick, Raymond - Social Studies
Bell, Jane - Secretary, Admin. Office
Belvin, Mary - Clinic Aide
Berkey, Dean - Testing Coordinator; Math
Booth, Christopher - Science
Brazil, Michael - Science
Brown, Jackie - CTE, Health & Wellness, Physical Education
Budd, Barbara - CTE, Web Development
Burggraff, May - Administrative Assistant, Athletics
Campbell, Lyn - Administrative Assistant, Principal
Cantrell, Sheldon - School Resource Officer
Cantrell, Tiffany - CTE, Business
Carrion, Carlos - World Languages
Cavallaro, Steve - Social Studies, Anchor
Charles, Mario - ISS Aide
Chasteen, Casey - Guidance Counselor, ESE
Clark, Sheila - Registrar
Conti, Star - Guidance Counselor, AICE 11-12
Coppola, Brien - Global Learning Center
Coppola, Courtney - Science
Costa, Jodi - Science
Crihfield, Sandy - Social Studies
Cross, Sarah - Social Studies Teacher
Cullen, Kimberly - English, Anchor
Dale, Valerie - ESE Science
Danczyk, Brittney - Math
Davis. Christopher - ROTC
Deal, Joy - Attendance Secretary
DeArment, Mary - ESOL & English (Long-Term Substitute)
Deighton, Kimberly - Math
Dunk, Austin - CTE, Applied Engineering
Durmaz, Candace - ESOL
Dweck, Melissa - Theatre Arts, Drama
Ehlers, Megan - Science
Elsbree, Keith - Yearbook, TV Production & Media Studies
Emmet, Asheley - Social Worker
Estevez, Oribel - Physics
Falgowski, Jared - Math
Felden, Kathy - Language Arts
Fields, Kevin - Career Center
Floryjanski, Mary Jo - Visual Arts
Foley, Wendy - Bookkeeper
Fortner, Dan - Math
Gallucci, Tom - Campus Security
Garrett, Casey - Math
Gartland, Keri - Language Arts
Genis, Reina - PE
Gibala, Chris - Social Studies
Godley, Ginger - Nurse
Graham, Susan - Language Arts, ESE
Gunter, Mark - Technology Support
Guss, Maxwell - Math
Hallinger, Colleen - Art
Hanna, Engy - Assistant Bookkeeper
Harris, Ashley - Language Arts
Harris, Taylore - Language Arts
Harshman, Andy - Science
Harshman, Kristina - Science
Havener, Michael - Language Arts
Hilliard, Susan - ESE Liaison, L - Z
Hodge, Alana - Language Arts
Holley, Shawn - Math
Hughes, Adam - Social Studies
Humphrey, L'Tea - Administrative Assistant, Guidance
Jacobs, Teresa - Media Aide
James, Janice - ESE Aide
James, Mallory - ESE Aide
Janeiro, Ross - Language Arts
Judge, Donna - Campus Security
Kaplan, Deborah - Math
Karas, Stella - Social Studies
Karwatt, Christy - Social Studies
Kayser, Adria - Counselor R - Z
Kennedy, Cathy - ESE Aide
Knispel, Lacey - Theatre Arts, Drama
Labsan, Hermie - ESE Aide
Latronica, Kelly - PE
Lawyer, Bill - Technology Support
Levine, Deborah - Language Arts
Linde, Hope - Language Arts
Maddox, Karla - Language Arts
Markley, Debra - Visual Arts
Marshall, Kim - Math, Anchor
Mavrikas, Amanda - Administrative Assistant, Admin. Office
McElyea, Lou - Receptionist
Mendenhall, Kyle - Math
Middleton, Ashlee - Language Arts & Reading
Middleton, Ken - ESE
Mikulski, Jennifer - Administrative Assistant, Admin. Office
Miller, Deanna - Math
Miranda, Luis - Science
Moffitt, Valerie - Math
Mora, Glen - CTE, JAVA Development & Programming
Nelson, Shannon - Language Arts, ESE
Nye, Amy - Science
Oness, Dave - Social Studies
Owen, Tiffany - Language Arts
Paquette, Rebecca - ASL Teacher
Parker, Craig - ESE Aide
Perkins, Robert - Math, ESE & Anchor
Peters, Jeremy - PE
Phelps, Shomari - Transition Planner
Piearcy, Noemi - ESOL Aide
Price, Jason - Athletic Trainer
Pulphus, Fred - JROTC
Ritchie, Karen - ESE Aide
Roemer, Ashley - Language Arts
Rowe, Susan - Language Therapy, ESE
Rumph, Elizabeth - Campus Security
Rupprecht, Mark - ESE Behavior Specialist
Sanders, Kirby - Performing Arts, Music & Choir
Santiso, Daniel - Science
Saslow, Laurie - AICE Coordinator
Sawyer, Sarah - School Psychologist
Sera, Ed - Social Studies, Physical Education
Seres, Maggie - Administrative Assistant, AICE
Shackelford, Robert - Social Studies
Sharbono, Christian - Social Studies
Shepard, Scott - ROTC
Sherk, Nancy - Reading
Short, Rowena - Registrar
Singleton, Christina - CTE, Culinary Arts
Smith, Constanze
St. John, Terri - Language Arts
Stevenson, John - Science
Stroop, Nicole - P.E.
Sutter, Chris - Performing Arts Technician
Sweitzer, George - Guidance Counselor, E-K
Swirles, Scott - Social Studies
Taylor, Lauren - Guidance Counselor, A-D
Terry, Stephen - Orchestra
Thomas, Gavin - Math
Tierney, Michael - Math
Timm, Marsha - CTE, Digital Design & OJT
Tomlinson, Joanna - Reading, ESE & ESOL
Trinidad, Antonio - Campus Security
Unger, John - World Languages
Uribe Robledo, Juan Carlos - ESOL Aide
VanArsdall, Eric - CTE, Applied Engineering & Math
Vick, Sharon - Guidance Counselor, L-Q
Volz, Ed - ESOL Liason, Scheduling Coordinator
Warren, Gerry - ESE Aide
Warren, Mary Ann - ESE Autistic Aide
Weccele, Kristina - Math
Weeks, Elizabeth - ESE Aide
Wells, Dana - Math
Wells, Joeline - Language Arts
West, Caitlin - Science
Wexler, Anita - Visual Arts
Winkelmeyer, Zach - Global Learning Center
Wozniak, Tim - Campus Security
Zacharias, Jeff - Language Arts
Zagrocki, Hallie - Science