Name: Mitchell, Bonnie 

http://teachersites.schoolworld.com/webpages/FESfirstgrade/  

Email: Bonnie_Mitchell@sarasota.k12.fl.us    

Phone: 361-6200 | Fax:  

 

 

 


... Assistant Principal -- Hannon, Jamie
...Principal, Steven French
.Administrative Assistant -- Hetzel, Janet
.Kindergarten -- Ferguson, Brandy
.Kindergarten -- Herrera, Yesenia
.Kindergarten -- Johnson, Kari
.Kindergarten AWC -- Kolb, Jeana
.Kindergarten -- Stallings, Charlotte
.Kindergarten -- Van Liew, Jacqueline
.PK Autism -- Belloise, Jessica
.PK Autism -- Mauro, Kristen
5th Grade -- Williams, Marjorie
1st Grade -- Butler, Laurie
Spanish -- Calderin, Vivian
1st Grade -- Mitchell, Bonnie
1st Grade -- Picard, Sharon
1st Grade AWC -- Cao, Helen
1st Grade Gifted -- Cunningham, Karen
2nd Grade -- Brzezinski, Mike
2nd Grade -- Chipurnoi, Michala
2nd Grade -- Gilman, Lindsay
2nd Grade AWC -- Robson, Morgana
1st Grade -- Waters, Herb
2nd Grade -- Schwaed, Jeanette
2nd Grade Gifted -- Johnson, Lauren
3rd Grade -- Atha, Pamela
3rd Grade -- Hodge, Cherie
3rd Grade -- Leicht, Paige
3rd Grade - Seltzer, Jessica
3rd Grade -- Wilkes, Jaimi
ESE Resource -- Ard, Danielle
3rd Grade Gifted -- Rice, DeeDee
4th Grade -- Corson, Karissa
4th Grade -- Knoll, Jennifer
4th Grade AWC - Shannon, Kristen
4th Grade Gifted -- Mayers, Marsha
4th Grade. -- Francis, Karla
5th Grade -- Forchetti, Kimberly
5th Grade -- Fehr, Barb
3rd Grade AWC -- Schunk, Katie
5th Grade AWC -- Durst, Julie
5th Grade Gifted -- Cain, Ruth
Art -- Vega, Alma
Attendance Worker -- Fuller, Bernice
Autism -- Perlow, Vida
Autism -- Bonacci, Jill
Autism -- Berger, Barbra
Autism -- Olson, Dawn
Autism - Stanley, Melissa
Behavior Specialist -- Jaquette, Julie
Bookkeeper -- Bee, Rebecca
Computer -- Cantwell, Jody
Counselor -- Rogers-Hehr, Christina
Counselor -- Spinale, Melissa
Custodial Staff -- Pugh, Dorothy
Custodial Staff -- Watson, Curtis
ESE Liaison -- Jaquette, Julie
ESE Liaison - Kramer, Kate
ESOL Aide -- Ortiz, Maria
ESOL Aide -- Speicher, Carmen
ESOL Liaison -- Whitten, Kim
Food Service - Aletto, Michael
Food Service -- Gingras, Lisa
Food Service -- Sciacca, Paulette
Food Service -- Speight, Akila
Health Nurse -- Camara, Jayme
Health Room Aide -- Wolff, Mary Jo
Media Aide -- Lampkin, Catherine
Music -- Rayson, Kathleen
OT - McGrede, Dawn
OT -- Sell, Susan
PE - Luce, Carol
Psychologist -- Portnowitz, Gina
Pupil Support -- Stillo-Gross, Vicky
Receptionist -- Augello, Janet
Registrar -- Hartman, Ida
Science -- Jaffee, Andrew
SLP -- Hild, Beverly
SLP -- Kleppinger, Jodi
SLP -- West, Karen
Social Worker -- Burger, Stephanie
Support Staff -- Mruczek, Rebecca
Support Staff -- Garvin, Sherree
Support Staff -- DeBrosse, Angie
Support Staff -- Gauntt, Tammy
Support Staff -- Houlihan, Gael
Support Staff -- Hunter, Shelly
Support Staff -- Kennedy, Cathy
Support Staff -- Munhoz, Renata
Support Staff -- Pansulla, Corinne
Support Staff -- Rizzo, Fran
Support Staff -- Silverthorne, Renee
Support Staff -- Sirus, JoAnne
Support Staff -- Terminello, Catherine
Support Staff -- Thompson, Peggylea
Support Staff -- Wilson, Judy
Support Staff -- Zeugin, Sue
Technology Support - Brusoe, James
VE 2nd and 3rd Grades -- Marsh, Susan
VE 4th and 5th Grades-- Stojanovic, Mickey
VE K and 1st Grades -- Enger, Laura

Monday
9/5/2016 - No School - Labor Day

Thursday
9/8/2016 - Durst & Shannon Open House

Thursday
9/8/2016 - SPARK.Technology Night, 5-104, 5-105, 5-106

Monday
9/12/2016 - PTO Meeting (Media Center)

Wednesday
9/14/2016 - Boy Scout Recruitment Night (cafeteria)

View School Calendar | District Calendar