Name: Bonnie Mitchell 

My Website  

Email: bonnie.mitchell@sarasotacountyschools.net    

Phone: 941-361-6200 | Fax: 941-361-6403 

 

 

 


... Assistant Principal - Hannon, Jamie
...Principal - French, Steven
.Administrative Assistant - Hetzel, Janet
.Kindergarten AWC - Kolb, Jeana
.Kindergarten - Ferguson, Brandy
.Kindergarten - Herrera, Yesenia
.Kindergarten - Johnson, Kari
.Kindergarten - Bowers, Gail
.Kindergarten - Stallings, Charlotte
.Kindergarten - Van Liew, Jacqueline
.PK Autism - Belloise, Jessica
.PK Autism - Mauro, Kristen
1st Grade AWC - Cao, Helen
1st Grade Gifted - Cunningham, Karen
1st Grade - Butler, Laurie
1st Grade - Mitchell, Bonnie
1st Grade - Picard, Sharon
1st Grade - King, Laura
1st Grade - Waters, Herb
2nd Grade AWC - Robson, Morgana
2nd Grade Gifted - Johnson, Lauren
2nd Grade - Brzezinski, Mike
2nd Grade - Chipurnoi, Michala
2nd Grade - Fraley, Melissa
2nd Grade - Gilman, Lindsay
3rd Grade Gifted - Rice, DeeDee
3rd Grade - Atha, Pamela
3rd Grade - Hodge, Cherie
3rd Grade - Leicht, Paige
3rd Grade - Seltzer, Jessica
3rd Grade - Wilkes, Jaimi
3rd Grade -- Thompson, Christine
4th Grade AWC - Shannon, Kristen
4th Grade Gifted - Mayers, Marsha
4th Grade - Corson, Karissa
4th Grade. - Francis, Karla
4th Grade - Knoll, Jennifer
5th Grade AWC - Durst, Julie
5th Grade - Fehr, Barb
5th Grade Gifted - Cain, Ruth
5th Grade - Forchetti, Kimberly
5th Grade - Schwaed, Jeanette
5th Grade - Williams, Marjorie
Art - Vega, Alma
Attendance Worker - Fuller, Bernice
Autism - Perlow, Vida
Autism - Bonacci, Jill
Autism - Berger, Barbra
Autism - Olson, Dawn
Autism - McWeeney, Heidi
Autism - Stanley, Melissa
Behavior Specialist - Jaquette, Julie
Bookkeeper - Bee, Rebecca
Computer - Cantwell, Jody
Counselor - Rogers-Hehr, Christina
Counselor - Spinale, Melissa
Custodial Staff - Pugh, Dorothy
Custodial Staff - Watson, Curtis
ESE Liaison - Jaquette, Julie
ESE Liaison - Kramer, Kate
ESE Resource - Ard, Danielle
ESOL Aide - Ortiz, Maria
ESOL Aide - Speicher, Carmen
ESOL Liaison - Whitten, Kim
Food Service - Aletto, Michael
Food Service - Gingras, Lisa
Food Service - Sciacca, Paulette
Food Service - Speight, Akila
Health Nurse - Camara, Jayme
Health Room Aide - Wolff, Mary Jo
Media Aide - Lampkin, Catherine
Music - Rayson, Kathleen
OT - McGrede, Dawn
OT - Sell, Susan
PE - Luce, Carol
Psychologist - Portnowitz, Gina
Pupil Support - Stillo-Gross, Vicky
Receptionist - Augello, Janet
Registrar - Hartman, Ida
Science - Jaffee, Andrew
SLP - Hild, Beverly
SLP - Kleppinger, Jodi
SLP - West, Karen
Social Worker - Burger, Stephanie
Spanish - Calderin, Vivian
Support Staff - Mruczek, Rebecca
Support Staff - Garvin, Sherree
Support Staff - DeBrosse, Angie
Support Staff - Gauntt, Tammy
Support Staff - Houlihan, Gael
Support Staff - Hunter, Shelly
Support Staff - Munhoz, Renata
Support Staff - Pansulla, Corinne
Support Staff -- Petz, Erin
Support Staff - Rizzo, Fran
Support Staff -- Seul, Mark
Support Staff - Silverthorne, Renee
Support Staff - Sirus, JoAnne
Support Staff - Terminello, Catherine
Support Staff - Thompson, Peggylea
Support Staff - Wilson, Judy
Support Staff - Zeugin, Sue
Technology Support - Brusoe, James
VE 2nd and 3rd Grades - Marsh, Susan
VE 4th and 5th Grades - Stojanovic, Mickey
VE K and 1st Grades - Enger, Laura
ESE Liaison - Menard, Amy

Monday
12/5/2016 - Math Olympiad (5-106, 5-104)

Tuesday
12/6/2016 - Health Screenings: Height, Weight, Vision (K, 1st, 3rd, and new to State 2nd, 4th, 5th) (conference room)

Tuesday
12/6/2016 - Mitchell, Butler, Cao, Picard, King, Waters, Enger, Cunningham to Van Wezel

Wednesday
12/7/2016 - Health Screenings: Height, Weight, Vision (K, 1st, 3rd, and new to State 2nd, 4th, 5th) (conference room)

Thursday
12/8/2016 - Health Screenings: Height, Weight, Vision (K, 1st, 3rd, and new to State 2nd, 4th, 5th) (conference room)

View School Calendar | District Calendar