Wednesday
8/10/2016 - New Employee Orientation Mandatory

Thursday
8/11/2016 - SCIP mentors and new teachers collaborative day

Wednesday
8/17/2016 - 6th Grade Orientation with WEB studnets

Thursday
8/18/2016 - 7th Grade Orientation

Thursday
8/18/2016 - 8th Grade Orientation

View School Calendar | District Calendar

Alvis-Greenwald, Debra: Administrative Assistant
Batista, Pedro: Dance
Baxter, Richard: Technology
Beachem, Naquila: Attendance Specialist
Bell, Traci: Gifted & Talented Language Arts Grade 6 and 7
Benson, Greg: Algebra and Geometry
Blosser, Mim: Discipline Office
Brooks, Jeff: Technology
Butler, LeRoy: United Way
Carocci, Paula: Civics
Carpenter, Isaiah: Grade 6 Advanced Math
Clark, Tracy: Guidance Counselor 6 Grade 7 Grade A-M
Claude, Amy: CTC
Clay, Kim: Reading and Literacy Coach
Cohen, Allison: Math Grade 6
Collins, Chanequiva: Paraprofessional Aide
Conover, Judy: 6th Grade Social Studies
Custode, Patricia: Paraprofessional Aide
Daher, Carolyn: Paraprofessional Aide
Daniels, Kay: College and Career Readiness
Dorn, Brian: Assistant Principal
Dozier, Tramus: 7th Grade Math
Dubose, Deanna: STEM Science
Dumas, Susan: ELA Resource
Dwulit, Theresa: Math Resource
Evans, Kenny: ISR
Evans, Sherika: Master Scheduler
Everist, MaryPat: Language Arts
Fox, Joanna: Creative Writing
Fretz-Smith, Jennifer: VPA Liaison
Goldberg, Emma: Chorus
Goodwin, Pat: Science Grade 6
Grady, Luke: Science Grade 6
Grimes, Torrey: U.S. History Grade 8
Grover, Dawn: Gifted Earth Space Science
Hannon, Chris: PE
Hardee, Shannon: Language Arts Grade 7
Harrison, Sally: Reading
Heath, Donna: Language Arts Grade 6
Heggs, Vivian: Reading Teacher
Herbert, Deborah: Art
Hernandez-Ron, Maria: Bookkeeper
Hicks, Sam: Math Grade 7
Hiers, Dawna: Paraprofessional Aide
Houston-Frost, LaShawn: Principal
Howard, Kathy: Security Aide
Jenkins, Derek: Assistant Principal
Jones, Ron: Paraprofessional Aide
Jurasits, Donna: Media Aide
Keel, Alex: Science
Kelley, Nancy: ELA Resource
Kerr, Cheryl: ELA Resource
Larkins, Tiffany: Media
Lee, Stephanie: Reading Grade 7
Lowrey, Cindy: ESE Liason
McCarthy, Sean
McDonald, Lynne: Science Grade 8
Meralus, Tonya: PE Aide
Mills, Carrie: Drama and Musical Theatre
Morrow, George Ann: Civics Grade 7
Mullins, Staci: LA
Nielsen, Greg: Band
O'Dell, Angela: Math Grade 6
Officer Gipson: School Resource Officer
Peltier, Katerina: Math Pre-Algebra
Piearcy, Noemi: Registrar
Pineda, Nilsa: ESOL Paraprofessional Aide
Piner, Debra: Language Arts Grade 7 and Yearbook
Piney, Denise: Life Science
Ramon, Rick: TV-Film
Ramos, Alba: Spanish
Ranck, Liz: Science Grade 8 STEM
Richardson, Tonya: Language Arts Grade 8
Robinson, Sharon: ISR
Roediger, Charles: Social Studies
Rowan-Enright, Mary: Speech-Language
Sanchez, Maria: ESE paraprofessional
Schaeffer, Grace: Math Grade 7 and 8
Scherzer, Jessica: Social Studies Grade 6
Schmidt, Mary: Behavior Specialist
Shaffer, Haley: Social Studies Grade 6
Silva, Carlos: Orchestra and Guitar
Skowronski, Paul: Math Grade 6 COT
Smith, Venetta: LA Grade 6
Sperow, Michael: Graphic Design
Steig, Stacey: Gifted LA
Sutton, Chad: PE
Talcott, Sunny: SDI-InD
TBD: Civics Grade 7
TBD: Clinic
TBD: Language Arts Grade 6 and 7
Thomas, Cheryl: Guidance 7 Grade M-Z 8 Grade
Varga, Bretton: Gifted Social Studies
Viverito, Louise: Math Resource
Weger, Alan: ESE Liaison
Wilkinson, Michelle: History Grade 8
Woods, Chuck: Science Grade 8
Zamora, Myreli: Math Grade 8
PeachJar