Wednesday
12/7/2016 - Book Fair

Thursday
12/8/2016 - Book Fair

Thursday
12/8/2016 - Book Fair - Family Cookout Night

Tuesday
12/13/2016 - Parent Cafe - Helping Children Deal with Anger

Tuesday
12/13/2016 - Adult Education Center Graduation

View School Calendar | District Calendar

Shirley, Dr. Barbara - Principal
Heim, Holly - Assistant Principal
Beese, Deborah - Administrative Assistant
Mavrikas, Nancy - Bookkeeper
Powell, Lori - Clinic Aide
Aponte, Haydee - Receptionist
Cope, Jaime - Registrar
Bramley, Beverly - Volunteer Coordinator
Tucker, Mary - Career Navigator
Temple, Tish - ESE Liaison
Fotos, Evangeline - ESOL Liaison
Bailey, Joy - Guidance Counselor
Francis, Tene - Guidance Counselor
Rannigan, Barb - Intervention Coach
McWilliams, Kelly - Intervention Coach
Cajo, Tamra - Mental Health Counselor
James, Kathy - Occupational Therapist
Clarke, Angela - RN-NA Instructor
Walker, Allison - Parent Liaison
Sweeney, Maria - Physical Therapist
Swasey, Sarah - Psychologist
Clements, Dawn - School Social Worker
Pawling, Kristen - Speech Language Pathologist
Venesky, Allie - Speech Language Pathologist
Ekstrom, Jackie - Social Worker
Miller, Brandon - Tech Support
Messina, Ingrid - Intervention Teacher
Niccolai, Carolyn - Intervention Teacher
Basye, Mindy - Teacher, Reading Recovery
Verity, Barbara - Teacher, Reading Recovery
Jackson, Andrea - Teacher, Kindergarten, Team Leader
Lambert, Kaitlin - Teacher, Kindergarten, Team Leader
Brown, Lora - Teacher, Kindergarten
Mays, Megan - Teacher, Kindergarten
Shelly, Jennifer - Teacher, Kindergarten
Yoder, Jucille - Teacher, Kindergarten
Carpenter, Michelle - Teacher, Grade 1
Daley, Lisa - Teacher, Grade 1
Dammel, Amanda - Teacher, Grade 1
Kratsch, Ashlyn - Teacher, Grade 1
Melderis, Sadie - Teacher, Grade 1
Morris, Kim - Teacher, Grade 1 AWC, Team Leader
Piper, Faith - Teacher, Grade 1
Sabino, Maria - Teacher, Grade 1
Bunnell, Jeri - Teacher, Grade 2, Team Leader
Cleworth, Alexandra - Teacher, Grade 2
Downing, Martha - Teacher, Grade 2
Nguyen, Sai - Teacher, Grade 2
Pirozzi, Mallory - Teacher, Grade 2, AWC
Sedlak, Caitlin - Teacher Grade 2
Agosta, Kimberly - Teacher, Grade 3 AWC
Anderson, Laura - Teacher, Grade 3
Chappell, Sherry - Teacher, Grade 3
McNary, Amanda - Teacher, Grade 3
Romero, Vanessa - Teacher, Grade 3
Wilson, Beth - Intervention Coach, Grade 3 Team Leader
Yarid, Donna - Teacher, Grade 3
Busenburg, Laura - Teacher, Grade 4, Team Leader
Gould, Patricia - Teacher, Grade 4
Guerino, Bozena - Teacher, Grade 4
Hickey, Debra - Teacher, Grade 4, AWC
Norgrove, Melissa - Teacher, Grade 4
Lampel, Lisa - Teacher, Grade 5, Team Leader
Amstutz, Michael - Teacher, Grade 5
Hugglestone, Kristi - Teacher, Grade 5
Bernstein, Cherie - Teacher, Grade 5
Lopez, Janelle - Teacher, Grade 5
Fennell, Jocelyn - Teacher, ESE
Voege, Debra - Teacher ESE
Wajszczuk, Stefanie - Teacher, ESE
Harner, Liz - Teacher, ESE Resource
Schiding, Krystine - Teacher, ESE Resource
Gammaro, Tiffany - Teacher, Techology
Marchand, Stefanie - Teacher, Music
Cummings, Kurt - Teacher, PE, Team Leader
Sperow, Cassandra - Teacher, Art
Sperow, Michael - Teacher, Science
Atkins, Sheila - ESE Aide
Wallace-Powell, Kizz - ESE Aide
Garcia, Iliana - ESOL Aide
Martinez-Carmona, Cathy - ESOL Aide
Orduno, Maria - ESOL Aide
Poleski, Mary - PE Aide
Dizdarevic, Mirela - Cafeteria Monitor
Trautman, Michelle - Cafeteria Monitor
Martignago, Sophie - Cafeteria Manager